7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6342014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.338 / -81.5865
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Resort
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Doura De Souza
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen, full laundry and an extended outdoor patio with summer kitchen, it's designed for relaxation and entertaining. At Magic Village Views, you'll enjoy exclusive resort style amenities, including concierge services, a 24 hour clubhouse, fitness center, playroom, housekeeping services and an on site restaurant. Whether for personal use or as a vacation rental investment, this home offers a blend of convenience, elegance and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yadira Cassiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 115
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-1150
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7520 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$495,000.00 ($264.14 / sqft )

7520 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in this exquisite townhome, offering four generously sized bedrooms, each paired with its own ensuite bathroom, plus an additional powder room for guests. Every detail o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359702
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Flavia Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$498,800.00 ($217.44 / sqft )

1532 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 5BR/5BA Townhome in Gated Solara Resort. Spacious and Modern, this is a 5 bedroom, 4,5 bathroom open concept living and dining area with a fully equipped kitchen and stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414210
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Morgana Sasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

2429 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT, GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful home is locate on the third and newest phase of the sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. It boasts 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms of pure fun and relaxa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206939
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2458 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

2458 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort, this beautifully decorated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse offers modern design, high quality finishes, and strong investment potential. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382385
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Farao Dias Fregni, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2163 Copper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($217.54 / sqft )

2163 Copper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome with a private screened pool located inside the desirable gated community of Solara Resort, one of Central Floridas premier neighborhoods for short t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365448
  2. Provided by KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luiz Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$499,999.00 ($250.50 / sqft )

7821 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning fully furnished luxury villa in the highly sought after Spectrum at Reunion Resort! This modern 3 bed, 2 bath residence offers the perfect combination of upscale living and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364625
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Carl Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3092 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$500,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

3092 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Resort Living Just Minutes from Disney | Turn Key Investment Opportunity Welcome to 3092 Rockefeller Way, a contemporary, fully furnished residence located in one of Kissimmees most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368277
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice