4225 Thornbriar Lane 208, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 254
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5007 / -81.3128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Regency Gardens Condo
  • Building: Regency Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Laxni Deo Perez
  • 407-770-0322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor of the highly desirable Regency Gardens community in Orlando. This inviting home showcases an open floor plan filled with natural light, a spacious living area, and an adjacent galley kitchen with all appliances included, abundant pantry space, and a utility closet with washer and dryer. The bedroom offers a walk in closet for excellent storage, while the fully tiled floors add ease of maintenance throughout. Step outside to your screened balcony overlooking one of the community pools, the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The community offers resort style amenities, including two sparkling pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, tennis court, and play area, with scenic sidewalks for leisurely strolls. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, easy access to main highways, SR 436, just minutes from SR 408, SR 528, and Orlando International Airport, this property combines convenience and comfort in a prime location. Don't miss this opportunity to schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.41
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Robbie Garcia
  • Association Phone: (407) 219-4912.
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 208 BLDG O
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-15-208
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Ready to move into a 2nd floor condo unit in Southeast Orlando features: a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, wood laminate flooring, and an indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390615
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor, laminate floors, views of the pond, rental ready. Dockside is located within short distances to many services including restaurants, shopping, banki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386273
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Antonio Whitfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$125,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

4115 Semoran Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community ,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373260
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ginger Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356807
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5773 Gatlin Avenue 616, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,500.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

5773 Gatlin Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the desirable Venetian Place community, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. This bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$118,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

4225 Thornbriar Lane 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. Open floor plan with kitchen overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399330
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Devonbriar Way 203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$127,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

5540 Devonbriar Way 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. This is their bigger 1/1, open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397333
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5917 Village Circle 5917, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

5917 Village Circle 5917 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in Village Square Condominiums! Situated on the first floor for easy access, this charming

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shirley Botansky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 Oak Park Way 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,495.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

2597 Oak Park Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start earning potential rental income from day one. Leased through August 2025, this is a gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath, 800 plus square foot, second floor condominium in centrally located Lake View

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356651
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Endlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice