8952 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6339318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8952 Coco Palm Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $378,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3368 / -81.647
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph1
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Hunter Albritton
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8952 Coco Palm Rd! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort blends comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. Step inside the welcoming foyer and into the open concept dining and living area. French doors fill the space with natural light and lead to your south facing, heated pool and spa with a brand new pool pump and heater. The screened in lanai features a covered patio with outdoor diningideal for enjoying meals al fresco or relaxing poolside. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, offering a modern layout with a breakfast bar, sleek appliancesincluding a new refrigeratorand plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, youll find a new garbage disposal adding convenience for everyday living. The first floor also includes a guest bedroom with dual closets, under stair storage, and a full guest bathroom. Upstairs, the spacious master suite boasts a private en suite bathroom with a water closet for added privacy. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, while the upstairs hallway provides a laundry area, linen closet, and secure owners closet for extra storage. This home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move in ready, combining functionality with resort style living. Community Highlights: Paradise Palms Resort offers a wealth of amenities within walking distance, including a large community pool with two hot tubs, a poolside food and beverage service, free movie theater, arcade, gym, and sports courts. Conveniently located, youll be just minutes from Orlandos world renowned attractionsDisney, Universal Studios, and SeaWorldas well as premier shopping and dining. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private tour today and discover all that this home and community have to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 737.87
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Craig Crenshaw
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 157
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-1570
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8957 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8957 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate investment opportunity or vacation retreat with this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142216
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8104 Princess Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

2323 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished, income producing short term rental townhouse is nestled in a top resort community close to Disney World. Built in 2002, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380885
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Salvison Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1156 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,900.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

1156 Lakeshore Breeze Place More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME PERFECTLY located just approximately 810 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully maintained, practically brand new home offers a modern open concept layout with a stylish kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Becky Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$348,600.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

1174 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking for immediate rental income. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable Soleil at Westside community, just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390614
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ayrys Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8971 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

8971 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with great club house proximity. Currently in active rental program with existing rentals in place.. private pool , ceramic tile, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124216
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

8957 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Welcome to the Gated Community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers comfort, style, and convenience. Features well design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351042
  2. Provided by LIV AT NONA
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3229 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Disney dreams come true own your piece of The Hub today! Welcome to your dream home in The Hub, Kissimmee's premier gated community, just moments away from the Disney magic! This exquisite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379756
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8963 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

8963 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397345
  2. Provided by JEMCO REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Oscar Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice