1073 Turquoise Waves Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6337335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3002 / -81.6489
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Soleil At Westside
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Chris Soucy
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT***Come experience your dream home in the heart of West Kissimmee, located in the exclusive Soleil community. This immaculate residence has been meticulously maintained and shows absolutely no signs of wear and tear, offering true move in ready comfort. Inside, youll find a spacious open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home add a touch of elegance, including a custom closet in the master suite, providing both style and exceptional functionality. The kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for family and friends. The Soleil community elevates your lifestyle with first class amenities, including a sparkling resort style pool, playground, and beautifully landscaped surroundings. Beyond the neighborhood, youll enjoy being close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways that make commuting simple. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1740.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Managment - Troy Jones
  • Association Phone: 4079821540
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLEIL AT WESTSIDE PB 32 PGS 49-52 LOT 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-27-5246-0001-0710
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8128 Yellow Crane Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

8128 Yellow Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location. Brimming with potential, this property presen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Neal Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$386,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view 1pm tuesday april 25th noon friday may 1st reunion membership property and easy to show luxury, lifestyle and legacy! Lets not forget location! There are only a few villas in reunio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478502
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Nunnelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice