605 Plum Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6337108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 605 Plum Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $302,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1285
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6714 / -81.3492
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Provided by: ISLAND REALTORS, INC.
  • Contact: Michael Harrison
  • 407-822-3908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduction !!!....This comfortable 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, single family home is in move in ready condition with a lot of potential and is in a quiet, serene area! It has cozy living dining room areas open to each other with nice access to the kitchen, leading to a covered screen patio. It boasts a huge backyard just waiting for planting fruit trees and flowers! It is within close proximity to SR 436 and Hwy 17, with easy access to Altamonte Mall, Advent Health, Casselberry Golf Club, and a lot of essential businesses in between. This is ideal for any first time home buyers with creative ideas. Come and see, easy to show... Thanks for showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 78 GRANADA SOUTH PB 15 PG 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-21-30-503-0000-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 152 Peacock Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$281,960.00 ($184.77 / sqft )

152 Peacock Drive More Like This

Auction Property. AUCTION/OCCUPIED. This ranch home features 4 beds, 2 bath with an attached 2 car garage. Home sits on a large lot with a covered porch and in ground pool for all your outdoor activit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403409
  2. Provided by REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Andrea Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Darwin Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$360,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

851 Darwin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready block home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering a strong combination of major system upgrades and modern finishes. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage features new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398156
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizette Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Beverly Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$339,000.00 ($207.21 / sqft )

617 Beverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable area of Altamonte Springs with no HOA! This property features a newer roof and hot water heater, both replaced in 2022, offering peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393214
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Salina Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$309,900.00 ($217.02 / sqft )

313 Salina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Gem in the Heart of Altamonte Springs! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence that perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort. Featuring a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401493
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Merritt Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$290,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

1180 Merritt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic Florida charm and modern updates in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Spanning 1,240 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399748
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Truesdell Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$339,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

623 Truesdell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort at 623 Truesdell Avenue, nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, Florida. This beautifully updated home offers a perfect blend of style and value, making it an affordable o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398564
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Luppert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Ballard Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$324,500.00 ($202.81 / sqft )

715 Ballard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Exceptional Property with Prime Location and Expansive Lot Endless Possibilities. Discover an outstanding opportunity to own a property situated in a highly sought after location that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307304
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice