8495 Miracle Drive 202, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8495 Miracle Drive 202
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Welbro Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1399.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Roof Over, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Four Corner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.56
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Teresa Viscarra
  • Association Phone: 4070347-4103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CG VILLAS BLDG 1 A HOTEL CONDO CB 9 PG 157-166 OR 3227/1547 UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2964-0001-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Hooton Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$464,990.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

9023 Hooton Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MAJOR REDUCTION TO SELL QUICK Stylish & Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with High End Upgrades in a Prime Location. Step inside to discover elegant tile flooring throughout and a smart, family friendly l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372292
  2. Provided by CAPITAL HOMES INC
  3. Contact Tony Daka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$480,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

1315 Yorkshire Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in a gated community in the Champions Gate area with splendid backyard water views from the private POOL with temperature control and living room, this home with only one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380318
  2. Provided by REEURBAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jesus Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($202.61 / sqft )

1626 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready home located in a quiet and desirable community in Davenport! This modern property features an open concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romina Cabanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,000.00 ($192.70 / sqft )

2039 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2023, is approved for both short term and long term rentals and offers exceptional income potential. Nestled in the highly sought after Champions Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Oropeza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Blackwolf Run Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$435,000.00 ($145.39 / sqft )

1065 Blackwolf Run Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this magnificent 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the much sought after Champions Gate County Club. This inviting one story tile roof home has no rear neighbors and features a peaceful view of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334779
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Robin Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$450,000.00 ($173.88 / sqft )

135 Robin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA pool home in the boutique Lake Wilson Preserve community. Fully furnished and extensively upgraded! The gourmet kitchen features new cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407121
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice