1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 511, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 511
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3277 / -81.0567
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Building: Regency Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Nadwornik
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean View Condo with Fully Renovated Interior & Private Beach Access THIS IS IT! Experience coastal living in this 2BR/2BA condo offering ocean views from the 5th floor of this desirable oceanfront building with exclusive resident only beach access! The interior features a fully renovated kitchen and baths, fresh paint, hurricane impact windows and slider, plus a private balcony. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or attractive investment! Resort style amenities include an oceanfront pool, gym, sauna, grills, underground parking, secured storage, and more! Well maintained, pet friendly community with a clean engineering report. PRIME Ormond Beach location near dining, shopping, and entertainment! Condo fees include Water, Sewer, Trash, Cable/Internet (with HBO Max), Security and Pest Control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1225.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joseph Godfrey
  • Association Phone: 386-441-2101
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 511 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 PER OR 1724 PG 0287 PER OR 4867 PG 2757 PER OR 8374 PG 1621
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-13-32-20-00-E110
  • Unit Number: 511
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314186
  2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Giacona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312024
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jessica Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER IS READY FOR THEIR NEXT ADVENTURE!~ Come see it before its gone! Welcome to your coastal retreat in Leeward Winds, nestled in the heart of Ormond By The Sea. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martina Paradysz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($377.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated oceanfront condominium in the heart of Ormond Beach with private beach access and a heated inground pool exclusively for residents. This inviting community offers a friendly, nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317271
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4e, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($250.67 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity, second home, or full time coastal residence, this exceptional offering in The Ormondy, Ormond By The Seas premier direct oceanfront condominium, delivers both lifestyle and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Hilary Deininger, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$379,900.00 ($330.35 / sqft )

2220 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking ocean views and effortless beach side living from the TOP FLOOR of the building!!!! Thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317538
  2. Provided by CULVER REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Tracie Culver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$349,000.00 ($273.73 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront luxury meets effortless coastal living in this beautifully positioned 5th floor condo at 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd #506A in desirable Ormond Beach. Wake up to sweeping Atlantic Ocean views, enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948821
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Thomas Peerless
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice