9016 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6328583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9016 Venetia Court
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $476,130
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3371
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6348 / -82.4717
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Coasterra
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite and a home office. Entertain in the open upstairs loft. Coming soon, Coasterra Reserve Series offers new single family homes in Palmetto, FL with a variety of floorplans, both single story and two story. Residents can enjoy the ideal Florida lifestyle with the communitys resort style pool and cabana. With close proximity to I 75, this community offers easy access to St. Pete, Bradenton, Sarasota and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 4M65
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 49.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cove at Coasterra
  • Association Phone: 813- 600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SF 0204 Plan 4M65C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: N/A
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice