1106 James Paul Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6320175 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1106 James Paul Rd
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2487
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2202 / -81.5972
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astonia North
  • Provided by: TOP LINE REALTY
  • Contact: Priya Rajan
  • 321-332-5820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful MOVE IN READY and FULLY FURNISHED home is situated in Astonia, a masterplan community of Lennar Homes in Davenport. Almost like new home, built in Dec 2022, in a wonderful quiet neighborhood with proximity to I4 and access to shopping areas and restaurants at Posner Park. As you enter this spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 car garage single story house, you will be greeted by an open concept floorplan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen is a chef's delight and equipped with modern appliances that are almost new, quartz countertops with an open island kitchen overlooking the dining and family room and a large backyard filled with greenery. The owner suite features a large bedroom connected to a bathroom with spacious walk in closet. The additional 3 bedrooms and one bathroom ensure that there is plenty of room for family members or guests. This ECOSMART home has SOLAR power to minimize your electricity expenses. Residents enjoy easy access to world class theme parks, golf courses and peaceful adventures amidst Floridas great outdoors. Amenities include a resort style swimming pool, playground and more for recreational activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1897.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-000860
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3608 Rolling Ridge Bend, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3608 Rolling Ridge Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Enjoy new construction, pet friendly living in the Wynnstone community of Davenport, FL. With 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this space is designed for growing families or work from home professionals. W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387406
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

541 Buchannan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Sunstone floor plan located in North Ridge Estates. This spacious single story home offers approximately 2,061 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144343
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

507 Lily Lane More Like This

Spacious & Modern 4/2 Rental Home with Open Floor Plan & Upgraded Kitchen! Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a bright open concept layout perfect for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149645
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($0.40 / sqft )

1003 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home, built in 2023, corner lot GEM! Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering unbeatable upgrades and modern finishes. The highlight? Everything is almost brand new. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376283
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erika Ikeda Barretto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Briargrove Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,299.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

820 Briargrove Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Central Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split floor plan, offering both comfort and privacy. Enjoy multiple living areas, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403371
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 269 Bella Prestwick Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

269 Bella Prestwick Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family residence located in one of Davenports fast growing residential areas, offering comfort, space, and convenience just minutes from Central Floridas top destinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144434
  2. Provided by RETHOUGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ivonne Llopiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Park Place Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

544 Park Place Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Cascades, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a strong combination of space, location, and modern features. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with a kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147344
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Red Hill Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1246 Red Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR NEXT HOME AWAITS! This pristine Davenport residence is move in ready and features an open concept layout perfect for modern living. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Lady Diana Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

723 Lady Diana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Available June 1st Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus Den or flex space. Single family Home located in the desirable gated community of Regency Place in Davenport, FL. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice