2988 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6303827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2988 Salted Rim Road
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 379
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3359 / -81.6064
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Margaritaville
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: David Hung
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Margaritaville Resort Orlando , where lifestyle, location, and income potential come together effortlessly . This beautifully designed Cottage Floorplan 1539 C offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly suited for a vacation home, or high performing short term rental near Walt Disney World . Ideally located within WALKING DISTANCE to the resort pool, spa, fitness center, and premier amenities, this home places you in the heart of one of Kissimmees most desirable vacation communities. Inside, the open concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, featuring upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious primary bedroom offers a private retreat with its own en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to provide comfort and flexibility for guests. This home is offered FULLY FURNISHED with the MRO approved City Furniture Key West Sunset package, including furnishings, dcor, TVs, window treatments, kitchen essentials, linens, and more. Truly turnkey and ready to enjoy or generate immediate rental income. Margaritaville Resort Orlando delivers an unmatched resort experience with multiple pools, a full service spa, fitness center, and direct access to Island H2 O Water Park. Just minutes away, Sunset Walk offers a vibrant mix of dining, entertainment, shopping, and live music. Whether you are looking to relax, invest, or do both, this property offers the perfect opportunity to own in a premier short term rental community near Disney and the best of Central Florida attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6 PB 27 PGS 139-147 LOT 55
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0550
  • Style: Bungalow, Key West
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$495,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT PRICED TO SELL!! Beautifully maintained Fully furnished 5 bedrooms 5 bath pool home located just minutes from Disney!! This home features an open and spacious floor plan with roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122762
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2694 La Isla Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2694 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes from Disney's Magic Kingdom and Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 3 bath home delivers an immediate return on investment: it's transferring with all future reservations

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149891
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Paolos Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

9026 Paolos Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Calabria at Westside, where resort style living meets everyday comfort just minutes from Central Floridas world famous attractions. Situated on a nicely sized corner lot in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice