2478 Thacker Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6301945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2478 Thacker Trail
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $920,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 385
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.316 / -81.6382
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Happy Trails Sub
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  • 954-450-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to beautiful Happy Trails. A gated community. This unique property combines rural living and modern living just minutes from Disney, This 8.7 acre property holds a 4 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with a Master suite and oversized walking closet. The kitchen features large windows with abundant natural light, facing the beauty of nature, a perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee. The living and dining room reflect a spacious open space, ideal for gathering friends and family. There is a small pond on the property, a 12x50 workshop/shed and an additional garden shed. This property has a separate private entrance thru beautiful mature landscape, your own private entrance to this heavenly property. New roof was added in 2024, New Ac in 2019 and new water heater in 2024. Out of the 8.7 acres, 3 acres are fenced in. Farm animals are welcome. Bring all your toys, such as trucks, Four wheelers, boats, etc (no parking issues) Happy Trails has an E 5 designation. Motivated seller!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Fenced, Wire, Wood
  • Flooring: Brick, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Farm, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAPPY TRAILS SUB UNRECORDED LOT 128 ORB 366 PG 295
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-27-3301-0001-1280
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: OAE5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 256 Auburn Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$839,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

256 Auburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 8 module residence in the gated Encore at Reunion resort community. This turn key short term rental features 7 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, including two ground floor primary suites. Cu

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400825
  2. Provided by C&C REALTY USA LLC
  3. Contact Elton Macedo de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$844,900.00 ($114.10 / sqft )

7649 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Tastefully decorated with contemporary finishes, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom home is a great short term rental op

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369507
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$848,000.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

7602 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced and truly turnkey, this Encore Resort vacation home is one of the best positioned and best presented themed rental opportunities on the market. The upgraded modern elevation sets the

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361620
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

1427 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140423
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1829 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is extremely motivated, bring in your offers. . Price improvement!!!!! Airbnb active and fully book every month. Great investment this beautiful home is completely furnished with high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408125
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7646 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

7646 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Premier Income Producing Airbnb Oasis! Step into an extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom retreat featuring a captivating private pool. Fully furnished and turnkey, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350883
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Qinghe Meng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($235.33 / sqft )

7600 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Become the proud owner of the legendary vacation home of UFC champion Jos Aldo and receive the keys personally from the fighter himself! This stunning home offers 8 spacious bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401392
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Branco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice