506 Orange Drive 22, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6282819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 506 Orange Drive 22
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 732
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 447
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6605 / -81.3743
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Royal Arms Condo
  • Building: Royal Arms Condo
  • Provided by: PARK AVENUE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Didem Isik-Widener
  • 407-468-7672
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TENANT IS ON MONTH TO MONTH. In the heart of Altamonte. Near Hospital, Mall, retail, restaurants, banks, grocery stores. So much to do in the area. Easy access to I4, beaches, downtown Orlando. Excellent location in Altamonte. Near everything but very quite street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 732.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Arms
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22 BLDG 506 ROYAL ARMS CONDO ORB 1460 PG 1564
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-522-5060-0220
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($262.10 / sqft )

133 Oyster Bay Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324618
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Orange Drive 136, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$125,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

590 Orange Drive 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Remodeled Condo in Sandy Cove Resort Style Living with Lake Access! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom FULLY REMODEL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397921
  2. Provided by U R HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mia Diercks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Blue Point Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$110,000.00 ($104.96 / sqft )

129 Blue Point Way 340 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION. LIFESTYLE. VALUE. Welcome to Waterside at Cranes Roost Condominiums in the heart of Altamonte Springs, where walkability, modern upgrades, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387961
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Pointe Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$121,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

120 Blue Pointe Way 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room! * (one bedroom has a dresser, it just needs a closet) brand new windows, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven! The property is currently being rented for $1390. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Placid Court 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

400 Lake Placid Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Lakewood Park, a beautifully maintained gated, lakefront community in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352097
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Lake Ontario Court 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$115,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

360 Lake Ontario Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Park in Altamonte Springs, ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345131
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Point Way 320, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$119,999.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

120 Blue Point Way 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of one of Altamonte Springs best locations in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper floor condo. Situated in a community with direct walking path access to Cranes Roost Park, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stephen Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$118,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location!! Step into comfort and convenience with this recently updated, perfectly situated in one of the best locations around! Fresh, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 55, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$99,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in Capistrano Condos, a charming and highly desirable lakefront community on Lake Orienta in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This beautifully maintained first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381807
  2. Provided by ELITE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Sarmiento Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Orange Drive 20, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$123,500.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

516 Orange Drive 20 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell at $125,000, this spacious 1 bedroom condo in Altamonte Springs offers nearly 1,000 square feet of living space in a waterfront community on Lake Orienta. Perfect for investors, cash

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390696
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice