5023 Thames Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6260862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5023 Thames Drive
  • Viewed: 372
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 525
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2323 / -82.7201
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Silver Oaks Hills
  • Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Raquel Littlejohn
  • 800-583-2914
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1 story home, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a functional and inviting floor plan, ideal for everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, adding a modern touch to the space, and flows seamlessly into the separate dining areaperfect for meals or hosting guests. Enjoy relaxing in the living room, which offers plenty of natural light and a cozy atmosphere. Step outside to the wood fenced backyard, offering plenty of privacy and room for outdoor activities. A front porch provides a welcoming spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax in the evening breeze. This home also includes a 1 car garage for convenience and additional storage. This property offers both comfort and practicality. Don't miss your chance to own this lovely homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SILVER OAKS HILL PB 8 PG 18 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-08-0200-00000-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 372
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 Devries Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

5253 Devries Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA with 1 car garage and a fully fenced backyard. Inside, a bright neutral palette pairs with wood look laminate flooring for a clean, modern feel. The refreshed kitchen features wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Casson Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

5724 Casson Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, Stylish, and Move In Ready! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with top to bottom upgrades and high end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3744 Carron Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$264,000.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3744 Carron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Flood Zone X No HOA 2022 Hip Roof Block Construction Qualifies for Zero Down payment financing with No Mortgage Insurance* Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 2 bedroom + b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441194
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Gabby McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Pinewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($194.02 / sqft )

7139 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering up to $5,000 towards buyers closing costs, rate buy down, or insurance! Completely renovated, and MOVE IN READY, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Azalia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

4438 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Astor Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

7122 Astor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant Price Adjustment on this newly remodeled house in the City, within blocks of downtown? Check this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home completely remodeled from the Roof to the Laminate Flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

5810 Friedly Avenue More Like This

This is a must see home totally updated appliances, Central Air/Heat and Roof. You will see this is a turnkey home with an "open floor plan". Two bedrooms (game room could be converted to an extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janith Overstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice