2364 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6250059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2364 Silver Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 572
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3169 / -81.6149
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Palms Twnhms Ph 3a
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Jadel Patterson, LLC
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern luxury design meets community convenience with this one of a kind FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom & uniquely 3 en suite Bathroom townhome located in the Windsor Palms community in Kissimmee! Step inside to the open concept kitchen & living room with luxury vinyl wood flooring which continues throughout the majority of the home. Fully updated in 2024, the kitchen is one to be desired with ALL NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW garbage disposal, stone countertops, stunning quartz backsplash, 32 shaker cabinets, a coffee bar & large breakfast bar overlooking the living room. Natural light floods the spacious living room via the giant sliding glass doors opening up to the screen enclosed outdoor patio, offering the perfect place to entertain or delight in the Florida evening air. The downstairs bedroom is equipped with a built in Murphy bed and the en suite bathroom holds gorgeous new gold accent fixtures & an open basin sink with a shower outlined in modern tiling & a detachable shower head. Upstairs, you will find a spacious second bedroom with large picture windows, modern light fixtures, an en suite bathroom, and a walk in closet space. The third bedroom holds a large built in closet, modern light fixtures, and an en suite bathroom. The laundry room holds BRAND NEW washer and dryer units & convenient built in shelving. All furniture conveys! The community center is truly one of a kind with a large pool and spa, tennis courts, and a community clubhouse that contains a fitness center, pool tables, table tennis, and a mini arcade & theater. Located near public schools & a short drive to major attractions. This stunning townhome is the perfect investment property, vacation home, or primary residence. Dont miss your chance call today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Luca Angelotti
  • Association Phone: 4073901991
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PALMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 11 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5580-0011-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8919 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$307,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

8919 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready two story townhouse . The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in approximately 1,300 square feet of living space and was built in 2018. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

2764 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare end unit opportunity in a highly sought after resort style community that allows short term rentals. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is fully furnished and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,995.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

9017 Alba Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: $10,000 (05/08) Fantastic townhome for sale offering comfort and convenience. This home is a standout choice for those seeking quality and value. Located in a sought after neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398974
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Colin Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

827 Assembly Court More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort. This move in ready property has never been rented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354735
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($135.49 / sqft )

811 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

3012 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the GATE GUARDED Encantada Resort offers a rare combination of immediate rental readiness, flexible zoning, and prime location near Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395642
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice