5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6240047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5154 Turquoise Lane 206
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 608
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7326
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 03
  • Building: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: JIRO Filho
  • 407-530-9264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and maintenance. Located close to stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants and others. Gulf Harbors has a PRIVATE BEACH MEMBERSHIP.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Collin Soderland
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2003
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAS CONDO PHASE 3 PB 18 PGS 28-29 UNIT 206 BLDG 100 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-041B-10000-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$94,900.00 ($68.37 / sqft )

4518 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous Waterfront Views from this Gulf Harbors Second Floor Condo!! OWNER MOTIVATED!! Sparkling Clean and Move in Ready! Open the door to a Newer Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878435
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Janet Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$95,000.00 ($98.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this charming single level 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of New Port Richey! This well maintained home offers a spacious living and dining room combo, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875117
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus a PRIVATE BEACH! Per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882619
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Koenig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($99.79 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Gulf sunsets as you step outside your front door, watch manatee and dolphins as you walk along your coastal paved path!! Welcome to modern coastal living with this beautifully renovated grou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440563
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

4937 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the well maintained Harbor Villas community. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472987
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Sunstate  C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

4416 Sunstate C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated with all new appliances, flooring, bath fixtures, paint, doors and more. A well kept gated 55+ community of the gardens of beacon square. A short drive to tarpon springs sponge docks, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474539
  2. Provided by CHARLES P CARTER
  3. Contact Charles Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Marine Parkway 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

4937 Marine Parkway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor unit located in Harbor Villas Condominium that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers restaurants, shopping, act

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496657
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Sheldon Place 4211, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$95,999.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

4211 Sheldon Place 4211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary in the Gardens of Beacon Square, an all ages community in the heart of sunny Florida, where this 2 bed, 1 bath villa gives you everything you'll need! Fresh Glow Up: New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435578
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose DaCosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4742 Azalea Drive 213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$98,000.00 ($88.77 / sqft )

4742 Azalea Drive 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. Situated on the second floor with no units above, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498856
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Bohem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice