3047 Tansy Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6232166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3047 Tansy Street
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 615
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8307 / -81.701
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa DuRant
  • 352-729-7325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to BETTER THAN A BRAND NEW HOME; This home COMES w/ TWO REFRIGERATORS. 3047 Tansy Street, is welcoming open floor plan, featuring a 3/2 split bedroom design with a study option. Centered around the stainless steel kitchen, this home features 42 inch cabinets and island overlooking the family room. Centrally located in Avalon Park Tavares, on Lake Hermosa. Owners will enjoy their new home among the 155 acre master planned community, surrounded by 15 acres of parks, lakes and walking paths featuring all the charm of the small town life. This home is located on a corner lot, with nearby recreational space, community pool, walking paths and lake views. Enjoy the convenience of location and enjoy a quick five miles to the dining and the shops of Mt. Dora, Eustis & Tavares. Or take a 45 minute drive to the performing arts, sports, and entertainment of downtown Orlando and theme park attractions. *** Seller offering home warranty, and sale includes washer, dryer, lawn mower and 2nd refrigerator. Only the water treatment system does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK TAVARES PHASE 1 PB 75 PG 48-53 LOT 194 ORB 5997 PG 959 ORB 6122 PG 1365
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0020-000-19400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107806
  2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sonne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice