412 Harwood Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6211878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 412 Harwood Street 4
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 404
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 710
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5482 / -81.372
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Beg 138 Ft E Of Se Cor Broadwa
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situated in the vibrant historic district of Orlando. This space is meticulously designed for comfort and style, making it ideal for professionals or couples seeking an extended stay in the city. Upon entering, you will be greeted by a warm and welcoming atmosphere that will instantly make you feel at home. The bedroom features a comfortable double bed, furnished with soft sheets and pillows, promising a deep and restorative sleep. The apartment's smart layout maximizes space, offering a serene place to relax. The open plan kitchen is fully equipped with all the necessary appliances and utensils to prepare and enjoy your meals, making daily life comfortable and convenient. The private bathroom, with its modern finishes, perfectly complements the space, ensuring all your needs are met. We invite you to make this charming apartment your new home and experience life in the heart of Orlando. Our cozy apartment is conveniently located just a block away from Lake Eola Park. Lake Eola Heights offers a perfect blend of history, culture, and tranquility, being very close to the city's best restaurants, trendy bars, theaters, and lively nightclubs. Moreover, with attractions like Disney World, Universal Studios, and Sea World just a short drive away, and just steps from a fruit and vegetable garden, this place offers an unparalleled living experience. Contact us to schedule a viewing or for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 404.40
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: BEG 138 FT E OF SE COR BROADWAY & HARWOOD RUN E
  • Views: 266
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 807 Thornton Avenue 807, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

807 Thornton Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Minutes walking to Mills or downtown. Minutes from restaurants, bars, nightlife. 2 bedroom with a shared bathroom. Wonderful enclosed sun room for the FL sunshine. Washer/dryer include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406928
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Robert Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934 More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the vibrant Audubon Park Community. High quality wood laminate floors stretch from the foyer at the main entry, all the way to the screened and covered ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405437
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Douglas Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Palmer Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3225 Palmer Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake Como/Lake Underhill area 2br 1ba plus BONUS ROOM, with FENCED YARD and 1 car garage! Located just a short walk from Lake Underhill, this cottage home offers oak and tile floors, UPDATED kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397073
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Boyd Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,850.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2510 Boyd Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of this meticulously renovated one bedroom and bathroom apartment unit. This open concept space features a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401054
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located on the first floor in Audubon Place City Condominium. This unit features oak looking laminate floors through out and tile in the wet areas. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405062
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Primrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

16 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom apartment located at 16 S Primrose Dr featuring a bright and open layout with a large living room, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and generous closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406798
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Raymond Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Newman St  2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2014 Newman St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Located in the very sought out Lake Como district, this quaint private apartment offers everything necessary for a cozy and well needed vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6122579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211906
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Morris Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

945 Morris Avenue More Like This

The home you've been waiting for. This adorable, remodeled, 2 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled between the HOT VIMI and Mills/50 districts with their restaurants, cafes, pubs and music venues. The moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406861
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patrick James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice