7546 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6189226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7546 Sunville Avenue
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $478,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 784
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3242 / -81.5895
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Summerville Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Juan Delgado
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION, beautiful, luxurious short term rental townhome located just MINUTES from Disney parks!! This home offers all in suite bedrooms and a private patio. This is a 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome, with individual bathrooms plus a 1/2 bathmany upgrades such as granite countertops and premium carpeting. The home is beautifully decorated full of upgrades. Save on costs using a tankless water heater and natural gas appliances. Private patio. Luxury finishes and an open floor plan complement today's contemporary lifestyles. Summerville resort has an amazing location just minutes away from shops, Disney Theme Parks, and restaurants. Zoned for short term rentals. In good condition currently rented with several bookings for short term rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STEPHANIE
  • Association Phone: 407-851-1881
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-0350
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($159.34 / sqft )

2058 Rome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385195
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$438,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

8199 Coconut Place More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA townhome in Margaritaville Resort Orlando! Fully furnished and thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, modern coastal finishes, and spacious living areas. Private outdoor sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404261
  2. Provided by LIST-A-HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($249.29 / sqft )

3184 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3184 Caribbean Soul Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the vibrant Margaritaville Orlando community. This end unit offers privacy and convenience with the community pool just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348355
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8900 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8900 Sydney Ave in Windsor at Westside, a beautifully positioned end unit 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome offering 2,263 square feet in one of the most sought after vacation home communities n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401749
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,800.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

1540 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living every day in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the exclusive Solara Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the open and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356158
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

7595 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury Townhome Prime Investment Opportunity in Summerville Resort. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Summerville Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383310
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3158 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

3158 Brasilia Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3158 Brasilia Ave, a stunning fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Magic Village Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos premier attractions. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394706
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice