395 Atlantic Avenue 602, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6178106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 395 Atlantic Avenue 602
  • Viewed: 329
  • Price: $519,500
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 816
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2818 / -81.0344
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Tidesfall Condo
  • Building: Tidesfall Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Pam White
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delightful 2/2 with beautiful ocean view from 6th floor living room plus river view from second balcony. Large living/dining combination perfect for entertaining. Eat in kitchen features newer wood cabinets with pull out drawers, granite counters and a separate coffee bar. Lots of storage with two built in pantries. Two private balconies. All flooring is luxury vinyl or ceramic. AC replaced 2023. HURRICANE SHUTTERS. Primary bedroom has private balcony and walk in closet. Newer Murphy Bed in guest bedroom. Laundry closet in kitchen. Lovely pool area overlooks the beach and spacious club room for gatherings. Oceanfront gazebos and grilling area. One assigned parking in garage plus extra parking garage for residents and guests. Convenient location near all shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Brick
  • Association Phone: 386-672-6253
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 602 TIDESFALL CONDO PER OR 2389 PGS 0490-0527 INC PER OR 3087 PG 0291 PER OR 7034 PG 2375 PER OR 7469 PG 2370 PER OR 7577 PG 1425 PER OR 8418 PG 4087
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4541519
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 602
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 329
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944202
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538357
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 301, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$516,000.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an Oceanview during the day from one of your three balconies and city lights at night with breathtaking sunsets. This condo has only had one owner and has had exceptional loving care that embodi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($329.48 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise located on the no drive beach! Amazing ocean views from the kitchen, living room, dining room, and both bedrooms. Step out onto your expansive 32 foot balcony and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948223
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947213
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Katie Brousse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$599,900.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4949035
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Geri Westfall Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c More Like This

Ormond by the Sea.......presenting a personal ocean front retreat or an investment opportunity with income potential. This unit sits on the 3 rd floor and offers open floor plan living. Comprised of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201352
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209859
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 701, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 701 More Like This

Price Reduced! PENTHOUSE TWO STORY 7 Balconies OCEAN RIVER and CITY views! Beautiful million dollar views to soak in after soaking in the jucuzzi in master bathroom. Imagine your favorite beverage wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223664
  2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice