2000 Ocean Boulevard Lf, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard Lf
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2053 / -80.0939
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Royal Coast Condo
  • Building: Royal Coast Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own one of the most desirable units in the building! This beautifully maintained HUGE 2bed/2bath beachfront condo offers stunning VIEWS and is located in prime location. The spacious split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and lots of natural lighting, while the bright open living area flows onto an oversized private balcony overlooking the pool and ocean, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing with the ocean sounds.The unit features modern finishes and top of the line appliances, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. This property is TURNKEY and includes a IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER with extra storage. Located conveniently on the first floor, in a 24/7 secured building. Dont miss this chance to live steps from the sand! Building has completed ALL CERTIFICATIONS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1481
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL COAST CONDO UNIT LF PER CDO BK/PG: 3998/485
  • Parcel Number: 494307AH0060
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: LF
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Hillsboro Mile, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$600,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

1199 Hillsboro Mile Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey residence with ocean views and direct beach accessjust steps from both the beach and the pool. Updated with modern, sleek finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$550,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beautifully remodeled condo. Oceanfront building in the heart of Pompano Beach. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is near the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024511
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,900.00 ($526.23 / sqft )

750 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEWS in Pompano Beach! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 7th floor end unit with 2 beds, 2 baths, and a million dollar view at a price you won't believe. Less than 1 mile to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025963
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$535,000.00 ($465.22 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront living meets incredible investment opportunity! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo with private beach club membership, impact windows, brand new A/C, elegant 36" tile throughout, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028283
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$539,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance II unit 305, Nestling between Ritz Carlton & Waldorf Astoria residences in this unique & only unit with its own private patio/garden deeded to the unit. Hurricane Impacted Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10485455
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 7j, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$539,000.00

2000 Ocean Boulevard 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, newly renovated, 2 bed/2bath apt, located in prestigious Lauderdale by The Sea has magnificent SE facing ocean views, panoramic views of the city, lush foliage, & the skyline of downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10491113
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc