130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556425 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 70th Street 202
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4102 / -80.0806
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Banyan Park Condo
  • Building: Banyan Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: A-1 Florida Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off your screened in balcony. New white wooden self close cabinets, quartz counters, new stainless appliances, high hat lighting on dimmers in kitchen. Freshly painted and all of the popcorn ceilings removed. Full size washer and dryer in the unit. Flooring throughout (no carpet) Very quite community. Minutes to Beaches, Town Center Mall, Mizner Park, Fine Dining, Entertainment and Major Hwys. Boca Paddle (located at 5800 NW 2 Ave) under construction. Boca Paddle is a massive 100,000 square foot $20 Million Climate controlled indoor Pickle & Padle Club (19 indoor/outdoor)Also cold plunge & Saunas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BANYAN PARK COND UNIT 202 BLDG 130
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434632271302020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 501, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014338
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath rental in East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and new hurricane impact windows and sliders with serene nature views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

6200 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated East Boca living with this stunning executive rental, offered furnished or unfurnished to fit your lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence blends sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024376
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 70th  2040, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

140 70th 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath unit located within the City of Boca Raton. Open concept. Kitchen has white quartz counter, wooden soft close cabinets, new stainless appliances. New flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024482
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 70th Street 102, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

120 70th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton! This freshly painted 2bed/2bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by nature. Both bathrooms have be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026564
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027516
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue Nw 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 3rd floor unit in desirable Boca Teeca Community. This 55 plus move in ready 1300 sq. ft. home features ceramic tile floors and updated kitchen with all new appliances. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 211, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal serenity in this beautiful second floor residence. The home welcomes you with cool handsome wood look tile creating a bright and airy atmosph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154826
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice