101 11th Street, Marathon, FL 33050
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 11th Street
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.7074 / -81.1136
  • County: Monroe
  • City: Marathon
  • Zipcode: 33050
  • Subdivision: Ocean Breeze
  • Elementary School: Stanley Switlik
  • Middle School: Marathon
  • High School: Coral Shores
  • Provided by: FlatFee.com
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the coastal dream without the coastal price. Stunning 2021 built, 2 story oceanfront home, offering breathtaking Atlantic views and exclusive access to a private community boat dock. This home offers 960 sq ft of elevated living space with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Secure your front row seat to paradise at a fraction of the price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: Ocean Breeze lot 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 496 James Avenue, MARATHON, FL 33050
$589,000.00 ($490.83 / sqft )

496 James Avenue More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Stilt home located in the heart of Marathon. This home has a large, covered patio great for outdoor entertaining. Close to local shopping and dining. Nearby boat ramp and 7 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616171
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Sharon Kelly-Brown
  4. (772) 871-0340
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 69th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$569,000.00 ($707.71 / sqft )

371 69th Street Ocean More Like This

This 3 bedroom house with recent upgrades that include a kitchen, new flooring and central air. Property sits on a large lot that has plenty of fruit trees and detached storage unit that is currently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618558
  2. Provided by Conch Realty LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Dasha R Ray
  4. (305) 292-8505
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57485 Gibson Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$575,000.00 ($544.51 / sqft )

57485 Gibson Street More Like This

Above flood and full of character, this three bedroom, two bath residence in the peaceful Sunset Bay neighborhood of Grassy Key delivers comfort, efficiency, and long term value in one of the Middle K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618661
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC - Tavernier
  3. Contact STEVEN J CONLEY, LLC
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 2nd Ave Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$545,000.00 ($622.86 / sqft )

11231 2nd Ave Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Marathon! Perfectly situated near the airport for easy access, this thoughtfully remodeled CBS 2 bedroom, 2 bath home blends modern finishes with cozy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618736
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Sunne Rego
  4. (305) 664-0077
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11050 5th Avenue Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$654,900.00 ($525.60 / sqft )

11050 5th Avenue Ocean Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical Corner Lot Retreat in Little Venice! Welcome to 11050 5th Avenue, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Marathon's desirable Little

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615811
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Dogwood Dell Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$675,000.00 ($326.09 / sqft )

5353 Dogwood Dell Street More Like This

Discover the charm and comfort of this spacious ground level home with an attached guest suite, perfect for extended family, visitors, or private rental income. Nestled in the desirable Crane Hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616616
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Teresa Yeider
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Marlin Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$637,000.00 ($447.33 / sqft )

1262 Marlin Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Marathon, this property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Florida Keys lifestyle. Situated just a short 2 minute walk from the nearby public boat ramp, providing qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619008
  2. Provided by Phantom Real Estate
  3. Contact Ditzan Fernandez
  4. (305) 595-6804
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 24th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$541,500.00 ($363.91 / sqft )

320 24th Street Ocean More Like This

Immaculately maintained home at the Townhomes of Sister's Creek in Marathon. Constructed in 2005, this three bedroom, two and a half bath retreat blends comfort and convenience with quintessential Key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619088
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Ally Kelley
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 105th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$694,000.00 ($533.85 / sqft )

477 105th Street Ocean Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Discover the charm of island living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Marathon. Built in 2008, this elevated residence offers both comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619113
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Aimee Lynn Kornetti
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 43rd - Vogstad St Gulf Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$695,000.00 ($616.14 / sqft )

901 43rd - Vogstad St Gulf Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the quintessential Florida Keys lifestyle in this quaint ground level cottage, perfectly situated at the quiet end of a dead end street for ultimate privacy and peace. This 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619448
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Teri Hiller
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice