4235 University Drive 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4235 University Drive 301
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1768 / -80.2541
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Springcrest Condo
  • Building: Springcrest Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan (Broward)
  • Middle School: Westpine
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath corner condo unit located at 3rd floor features updated wood kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, backsplash, under mount stainless steel kitchen sink, pullout spray kitchen faucet, deck mounted soap dispenser, side by side refrigerator, glass cook top range. Remodeled bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, crown moldings, 4.25 baseboards, freshly painted in neutral color, 3 ceiling fans, his and her master closets, plenty of extra closet space at hallway, ample screened balcony overlooking units assigned parking space, separate storage room located also at 3rd floor. Building features elevator and Springcrest Community offers laundry facilities, pool, tennis courts, exercise room, game tables, barbecue area and walking paths. Please note a 600 minimum credit score, 1st month rent, and a 2 months security deposit are required. ASSOCIATION MAY TAKE UP TO 30 DAYS FOR APPROVAL AND REQUIRES $300 FOR COMMON AREA DEPOSIT FROM TENANTS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGCREST CONDO UNIT 301 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 36660/1982
  • Parcel Number: 494121BM1550
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7740 50th Street 407, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,790.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

7740 50th Street 407 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath unit, upgraded ,newly painted, elevater to 4th Floor, Located close to Sawgrass Mall, Walmart, & restaurants, Washer & Dryer in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019765
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 86th Way D204, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3432 86th Way D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027757
  2. Provided by Atid Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 107, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit renovated with a new kitchen and bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005609
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Pine Island Road 408, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3700 Pine Island Road 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4th floor unit at Sunrise Springs Condominiums, 3700 N Pine Island Rd #408, Sunrise, FL 33351. Features a fully updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, plus a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024154
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 91st Lane 3562, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3562 91st Lane 3562 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring ample closet space and a roomy, private fenced patio, perfect for outdoor activities or hosting gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a new in unit wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026088
  2. Provided by Legacy Prime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,800.00

9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 1BR/1BA in desirable Villas de Venezia. This 2nd floor unit features ceramic tile throughout, wood kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540402
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 94th Avenue 6b, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00

3531 94th Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom apt located at grenadier lakes>>>>washer and dryer inside unit!!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556887
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 Nob Hill Court 9838, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,975.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9838 Nob Hill Court 9838 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 Bed/2 Bath with screened patio and great lake view in Welleby Shores at Sunrise. First floor unit with tile floors in living area and wood laminate floors in bedrooms, Washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004765
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,725.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3100 Pine Island Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit 1/1/1. Spacious layout in every room, featuring a large balcony accessible from both the dining room and the kitchen, allowing for abundant natural light throughout the day .A lot of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007313
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Pine Island Road 249, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,899.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3730 Pine Island Road 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BD/1BA in Sunrise, FL | Tile Throughout | Updated Kitchen | SS Appliances | Screened Porch | Close to Schools & Shopping. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open feel with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011315
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice