1345 4th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1345 4th Court
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $473,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1171 / -80.1597
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Village At Sailboat Bend
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and spacious 2BD + den, 2.5BA townhome in Fort Lauderdales hidden gem, Sailboat Bend, Key Westinspired community. The main level offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and wood cabinetry, along with a large living/dining area, half bath, walk in laundry room, and a private balcony. Upstairs, the den makes an ideal office, and both oversized bedrooms feature ensuite baths; the primary includes its own balcony. Impact glass throughout adds peace of mind. This pet friendly neighborhood is close to parks, I 95/595, beaches, Las Olas, shopping, dining, and is walkable to Downtown. Property currently rented to an amazing tenant, long term tenancy. A rare blend of space, convenience, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 782
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAGE AT SAILBOAT BEND CONDOMINIUM D UNIT 1345 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 40471/465
  • Parcel Number: 504209AP0200
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5201 28th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$560,000.00

5201 28th Terrace Shortsale More Like This

House needs work sale is subject to bank approval of the short sale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511452
  2. Provided by MDL Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$449,900.00 ($182.59 / sqft )

330 Long Island Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116474
  2. Provided by SVC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 25th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$500,000.00 ($330.69 / sqft )

4741 25th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled, updated 3/2 single family home, huge fenced in back yard with huge screened in porch. Granite countertop kitchen, new appliances, new roof 2019, new bathrooms, porcelain tile floors. Beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020905
  2. Provided by Vavra Realty 1947 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$515,000.00 ($347.04 / sqft )

3410 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Riverland Village, offering comfort, style, & an unbeatable location. This thoughtfully updated residence features wood look tile flooring in main living areas and k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021291
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$495,000.00 ($277.47 / sqft )

1117 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly property with outstanding income potential in the Riverland area of Fort Lauderdale. This updated home offers multiple living spaces ideal for multigenerational living, Airbnb, or an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022310
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3473 Riverland Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$499,000.00 ($391.37 / sqft )

3473 Riverland Road More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bathroom home with oversized master suite, large master bathroom and huge walk in closet. Brand new mini split ac in master, new paint inside and out, top of the line stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025406
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Investment Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Arizona Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$560,000.00 ($196.35 / sqft )

730 Arizona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Motivated Seller says Bring your Best Offer! Come and Claim this 6 Bedroom and 3 Bath Beauty! Completely painted in and out with newer energy efficient windows through out with recently upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535413
  2. Provided by Ace Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 37th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$499,000.00 ($298.27 / sqft )

2016 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a quiet interior street in a prime South Florida location close to shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and airports. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537759
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 25th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$515,000.00 ($313.45 / sqft )

300 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and ideally located, this beautifully updated single family home sits in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from pristine beaches and vibrant Las Olas Boulevard. Tucked away in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541935
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$529,000.00

4931 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and completely move in ready! This bright, modern home features updated finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and inviting living spaces filled with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542724
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice