2902 Rosetta Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2902 Rosetta Street
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2574 / -80.3892
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Sec 14
  • Elementary School: Floresta
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: New Home Star Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To Be Built. Enjoy exceptional access to everyday conveniences & lifestyle destinations. Outdoor enthusiasts will love nearby green spaces like Veterans Memorial Park & the scenic Port St. Lucie Botanical Gardens, perfect for leisurely walks and community events. Shopping, dining, and services in the Tradition area are just minutes away, with major roadways making the entire region easily accessible.Situated on a corner lot, this home offers added curb appeal and ample outdoor space. Step onto the covered porch and into the foyer of the Melody, where thoughtful details welcome you inside. Just off the entry, the Den with double French doors provides a private, versatile space. At the heart of the home, a spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, sleek white shaker style soft close cabinets, and modern stainless steel appliances, combining elegance with functionality.At the rear, the primary suite provides privacy and comfort, complete with a walk in closet and a serene bathroom retreat. Two large secondary bedrooms share a well appointed bathroom, with a conveniently located laundry room just steps away. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas ensures style and durability, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms creates a cozy, inviting atmosphere. Energy efficient features, including Energy STARqualified windows and a smart thermostat, help maintain year round comfort. The covered lanai offers a relaxing outdoor space to unwind or entertain.Additional highlights include a walk through oversized 2 car garage with workshop space, architectural shingles, hurricane shutters, and thoughtfully designed landscaping. Experience all the amenities of a larger home with the style, comfort, and practicality that make the Melody a standout. Enjoy the best of Port St. Lucie living in a home designed for both function and relaxationyour ideal Treasure Coast lifestyle awaits. Make this your home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 14- BLK 1395 LOT 19 (MAP 43/13N) (OR 955-2879)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3420-565-1262-000-6
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 Gray Beal Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$511,965.00 ($211.56 / sqft )

2225 Gray Beal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023641
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Dahled Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$475,000.00 ($186.64 / sqft )

414 Dahled Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023826
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1950 Beard Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

1950 Beard Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025067
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1526 Nervia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00

1526 Nervia Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528741
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1538 Nervia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$568,900.00

1538 Nervia Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528744
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Amethist Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$506,965.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

801 Amethist Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011206
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Alexandria Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$455,000.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

1031 Alexandria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this 1,827 sq. ft. home is located in the fast growing city of Port St. Lucie and offers modern living with no HOA restrictions; giving you more house for your money. Enjoy an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018615
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Becker Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,995.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

328 Becker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA fees at this beautifully designed Passionflower II home, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including the highly sought after Extra Suite Plus with a private entrance and attached apartment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019453
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Michelangelo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

1925 Michelangelo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready and beautifully refreshed home offering a spacious and open floor plan with a modern design. Home features high vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, gorgeous porcelain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023403
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice