12090 Lake House Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12090 Lake House Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,699,900
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4441
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3363 / -80.288
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Bay
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional waterfront property, built in 2019 and spanning 8,123 square feet, combines modern luxury with Italian inspired architecture and crown molding throughout. The kitchen features custom cabinetry to ceiling, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, five burner gas cooktop, center island, and walk in pantry. Real marble adorns the downstairs with a guest bedroom and ensuite on the first floor. The primary suite offers a walk through shower, double vanities, and expansive walk in closet, with three additional bedrooms plus loft completing the upper level. An exterior gas line enables future outdoor kitchen expansion while the fenced yard overlooks the lake. Complete finishes and quality construction throughout deliver turnkey luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND BAY 183-49 B LOT 219
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474130032190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 126th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,700,000.00 ($265.75 / sqft )

7140 126th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious double gated enclave of The Colony at Heron Bay, this 7 bed / 5 bath exceptional estate is situated on one of the most desirable lots, offering breathtaking 180 degree p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021554
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10350 Majestic Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($274.54 / sqft )

10350 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$300k In Recent Updates! Stunning Percheron Model w/6 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage & Pool Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Remodeled Kitchen w/Waterfall Quartz Counters, Island, Updated Cabinetry, Backs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6010 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 124th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

7500 124th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional estate home located in The Vistas of Heron Bay, one of Parkland's most sought after gated communities. Situated on an oversized 0.38 acre lot, this beautifully maintained r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025409
  2. Provided by Maxima Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11244 77th Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,599,900.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

11244 77th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 5,600 SqFt Under Living! Chesapeake Model w/6 Full Beds + Theatre & Gym, 5.5 Baths Pool Home On A Waterfront Lot w/3 Car Garage . Huge Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Enormous Island, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025676
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,950,000.00 ($341.93 / sqft )

8768 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this model quality home in the highly sought after Miralago community of Parkland, set on a rare oversized lot. With over $500K in upgrades, this residence offers luxury living inside and o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015474
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 N Lago Vista Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,798,000.00 ($370.57 / sqft )

10514 N Lago Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home boasts 6 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, a study downstairs as well as the Primary suite, a large gameroom/bedroom, a resort style pool with spa, surround sound, artificial turf, lush landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015873
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice