2421 53rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2421 53rd Street
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0567 / -80.1731
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Ravenswood North 108 45 B
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Allstars
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured fully furnished home located in the prestigious ravenswood estates, where you own the land! Enjoy low hoa fees and a large open kitchen with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Start your day with morning coffee on the large open porch with south exposure. Additional features include bay window, built ins, walk in closets, and washer/dryer conveniently located inside. The carport accommodates 2 cars with room for 3, and extra shed for your storage needs. Pride of ownership shows throughout this home is meticulously cared for and ready to move in. Schedule your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Aluminum
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: RAVENSWOOD NORTH 108-45 B LOT 14 BLK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504232341380
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5310 27th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$269,900.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

5310 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 double wide with gorgeous wood laminate floors through out split bedroom plan shed one of the largest homes available in Ravenswood washer and dryer in home freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020647
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Marina Drive, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$285,000.00 ($265.86 / sqft )

2611 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in turn key completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath mobile home! No land lease, you own the land! This home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, brand new modern tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020907
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 54th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$300,000.00 ($227.62 / sqft )

2937 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2007 built home. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright, open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 25th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$325,000.00

5221 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home where you own the land. Step inside to an open & airy floor plan featuring a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532739
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Teakwood Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$260,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

3141 Teakwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in all ages Estates of Fort Lauderdale, where you own the land. Set on an oversized lot, this spacious residence features an expansive Florida room (12 x 24), upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5490 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$295,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

5490 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained double wide manufactured home where you own the land, located in a desirable all ages community. Enjoy a large screened Florida room at the frontperfect for relaxing and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001816
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 54th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$259,000.00 ($256.69 / sqft )

2917 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA single wide home in excellent condition, sold fully furnished and truly move in ready. YOU OWN THE LAND! This well maintained property features an updated interior, brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003737
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Marina Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$274,000.00 ($220.97 / sqft )

5560 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2br/2ba manufactured home with land ownership. Move in ready with wood floors, french doors, and a large, open kitchen. Updated bathrooms include a new glass shower. Interior featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006624
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 54th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$329,000.00 ($209.96 / sqft )

2721 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Gorgeous unit with many upgrades. Turn key unit. Huge 3/2 double wide with 2 space carport shed rear porch overlooking golf course and large screened in front porch one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017648
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice