400 Prima Vista Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548925 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Prima Vista Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3213 / -80.3376
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 4
  • Elementary School: Northport K 8
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Renovated 2BR/2BA in Prime Port St. Lucie Location!Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern finishes and a fantastic layout in one of Port St. Lucies most convenient locations. Recent renovations include updated flooring, fresh paint, stylish fixtures, and refreshed bathrooms, creating a bright and welcoming living space.The open living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the well appointed kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite featuring a private bath for added comfort. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and major roadwaysideal for commuters or those seeking everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • School Elementary: Northport K-8
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bar
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 4 BLK 33 SWLY 20FT OF LOT 9 AND ALL LOT 10 (MAP 34/28N) (OR 3038-2669)
  • Parcel Number: 341953000670000
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 805 Cavern Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

805 Cavern Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024195
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

312 Broadview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute house just North of Prima Vista close to parks. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home with Living room plus a den with sliders to the screen porch and fenced yard. Tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026687
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Cornell Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00

581 Cornell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519759
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

726 Byron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012399
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,350.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1652 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/10/26 Tenant occupied. Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage offering a comfortable & functional layout. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this home ahead of its July availability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022214
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Granadeer Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

632 Granadeer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. All tile floor, Formal dining area, eat in kitchen, split floor plan. Large back patio in a great location. Granite counter tops, Stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025806
  2. Provided by GPS Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Rutherford Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

810 Rutherford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of St. James Golf Club. This home features a split floor plan, tile throughout, and a screened porch overlooking peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019509
  2. Provided by Tubeck Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Argus  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6752 Argus Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in made easy with only first month's rent and security deposit to get started! Spacious 3 bedroom + den/office, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a great Port St. Lucie location. No carpet throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020065
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6619 Omega Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,750.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

6619 Omega Road Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND Well maintained custom built home offers open floor plan with double door entry and foyer entering into the formal living room, 3bed 2baths and 2car garage large family room w/custom tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020387
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice