1315 Ocean Drive 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Ocean Drive 205
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8077 / -80.0528
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Sun And Sand
  • Building: Sun And Sand
  • Provided by: Sunshine Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two for one!!! Two rentable units.. Each studio has it's own entrance... Rent one/use one or rent both or use both.... You are the boss!! Nice courtyard to be social!! Steps to the iconic broadwalk and ocean for all the fun..... Buy this one now!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD SUN AND SAND CONDO 205
  • Parcel Number: 514212AB0110
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Ocean Drive 202, Hollywood, FL 33019
$388,000.00

1901 Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction , steps from the beach!! Available now and easy to show. Newly renovated two bedroom , porcelain floors. New white marble counter tops. New applioances. Building has 50 year certifiati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509044
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 409, Hollywood, FL 33019
$395,000.00 ($598.49 / sqft )

300 Oregon Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the beach and the boardwalk this apartment is the perfect place to enjoy. This corner unit allows you to see the beach and the ocean the whole day. Smoke free building and no pets allo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022393
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Drive 1702, Hollywood, FL 33019
$399,000.00 ($318.69 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse offering a rare combination of Intracoastal waterfront living just 700 feet from the beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features expansive water views, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Surf Road 704, Hollywood, FL 33019
$495,000.00 ($603.66 / sqft )

400 Surf Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO AI NEEDED TO DESCRIBE THIS CONDO!! This is Oceanfront living at its finest. This fully renovated, turnkey condo sits directly on the ocean and the iconic Broadwalk, offering the ultimate beachside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023503
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$395,000.00 ($598.49 / sqft )

300 Oregon Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing direct ocean view, 24 inch tiles throughout, beautiful bathroom, large rooms, non smoking building, new roof, and new pool deck and pool starting to being renovated, laundry room onsight, cove

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025658
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Ocean Drive 302s, Hollywood, FL 33019
$475,000.00 ($349.27 / sqft )

2751 Ocean Drive 302s Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! This unit has a balcony that opens up right onto the pool deck. Large primary bedroom has a walk in closet and the primary bathroom has a separate shower and jacuzzi tub. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025686
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Ocean Drive 1705, Hollywood, FL 33019
$449,000.00 ($408.18 / sqft )

2201 Ocean Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean & Intercoastal views! Upgrades in common areas underway. Incredible amenities including 24/7 lobby and grounds security, assigned covered parking, valet parking, 2 heated pools, full bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027602
  2. Provided by Darling Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Ocean Drive 10j, Hollywood, FL 33019
$490,000.00

3901 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says Lets sale !!! Great 10th floor unit at the Tides in Hollywood beach, complete decorated and furnished, ready to be rented, updated floors and kitchen, beautiful ocean view from balcony. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10446427
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Drive 5k, Hollywood, FL 33019
$399,000.00

4001 Ocean Drive 5k Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated unit at the fabulous Sian. 1 bedroom/1.5 bath beautiful open spacious Condo w/ ocean view. BRAND NEW furniture inside & outside. Freshly painted. All new Kitchen countertops, refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507790
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Surf Road 703, Hollywood, FL 33019
$499,000.00

400 Surf Road 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED OCEANFRONT CONDO...Live the beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated oceanfront unit on the iconic Hollywood Broadwalk. Enjoy stunning ocean views from your private balconyperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511325
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty