2100 Van Buren Street 308, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0096 / -80.1496
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Lofts At Hollywoodstation
  • Building: Lofts At Hollywoodstation
  • Elementary School: Colbert
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience a vibrant urban loft style in this stylish 2BR, 2BA. A truly modern living space featuring high ceilingsand an open industrial design with concrete and tile flooring throughout. Oversized hurricane impact windowswelcome ample natural light flowing in from an oversized balcony. Indoor space is anchored by a contemporarykitchen boasting stainless steel appliances and sleek cabinetry. Layout allows for versatility to maintain an openfeel or add walls for privacy. Located just steps away from Downtown, cultural hubs, nightlife, I 95, and onlyminutes from our award winning Broadwalk/beach. Enjoy a pet friendly space, boutique pool, and assignedparking in this lively mid rise community. This is truly a walkable, affordable, So Florida condo lifestyle that isworth living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: THE LOFTS AT HOLLYWOOD STATION CONDO UNIT 320 PER CDO BK/PG: 45392/833
  • Parcel Number: 514215BF0350
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1020, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024318
  2. Provided by Menu Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Taylor Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00

2452 Taylor Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Town home for rent nestled in the heart of Hollywood. Near beaches restaurants shopping great schools.Near highways and airports.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514648
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1220, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007880
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 307, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,625.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Hollywood at the highly sought after Radius Condo. This stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,036 sq ft of modern living with newer appliances, updated floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018370
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 525, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

140 Dixie Highway 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impecable property facing the vibrant donwtown hollywood. Full 02 bedrooms 02 bathrooms with a walking closet each one. Master with jacuzzi and a big shower. Tub in the second bathroom. European cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018880
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Stirling Road 14-103, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,051.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2000 Stirling Road 14-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to grand resort style living, featuring beautiful residences, a massive pool deck with 7,000 square foot pool, a magnificent two story clubhouse. Multiple bodies of water nestled throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028042
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,595.00

1830 Radius Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit on the 12th floor with beautiful views. You can see the ocean from the balcony. Great location. You don't even need to drive to get to good restaurants or to the supermarkets. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541147
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 203, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00

2100 Van Buren Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern industrial style loft for rent at 2100 Van Buren St, Hollywood. This beautifully renovated unit features soaring concrete ceilings, new flooring, and a smartly designed separated bedroom area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556786
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 405, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,650.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent in the heart of Downtown Hollywood. This move in ready unit features porcelain and wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165809
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12a, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,495.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views of Hollywood Beach paired with stunning Miami skyline city lights. This rare gem features a wraparound balcony and floor to ceiling windows and doors, bringing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005673
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice