5335 10th Court 307, Plantation, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545481 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5335 10th Court 307
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1364 / -80.2211
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: The Pines Condo
  • Building: The Pines Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning remodeled condo in a peaceful Plantation, FL community at 5335 NW 10th Ct #307. This inviting unit features a thoughtful 1 bedroom, 1 bath floorplan with a clever conversion of part of the patio into a possible second bedroom/office, adding flexible living space. Enjoy serene lake views from your private screened patio in a tranquil setting. The interior has been recently upgraded with modern kitchen cabinets, sleek countertops, and coordinating bath updates that elevate everyday living. Additional recent improvements include a brand new AC unit for year round comfort. The community offers well maintained grounds and a relaxed lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways such as Florida Turnpike and Sunrise Blvd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: THE PINES CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 4276/593
  • Parcel Number: 494135BL0270
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 43rd Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

1320 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Just repainted. Beautiful bright and spacious 2nd floor apartment. Community pool, BBQ area, 55+ community, with a common laundry. Nice and clean. Close to shopping and highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537669
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 43rd Terrace 7, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,550.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2074 43rd Terrace 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor home in a convenient location. Features a spacious bedroom with walk in closet and an in unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 46th Avenue 101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1621 46th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean,convenient ground floor corner unit in well kept,small over 55 community. Upgraded cabinetry in kitchen & bathroom,tile & parquet flooring (no carpet). Newer window treatments throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019258
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 59th Avenue 70-c, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2229 59th Avenue 70-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern and Comfortable, This townhouse style condo has a private fenced yard, private garage, huge walk in closets, and your own washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024323
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2B/2B unit on Brookfield Square Condo. Great central location close to Oakland Park Blvd and 15minutes from Sawgrass Mall. Laundry facilities on each floor. One parking space is included. El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021136
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom with one full bathroom and one half bathroom available for rent, for a mature adult in the quiet community of Castle Gardens. Additional pictures to follow. Offering a clean, quiet, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021794
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 46th Avenue 118, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1631 46th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 55. Convenient ground floor corner unit with laminate and tile flooring throughout (no carpet). Upgraded cabinets, countertops and newer bathroom vanity. L shaped dining/living area,walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023721
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice