10788 Waterberry Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10788 Waterberry Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4079 / -80.2165
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33498
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Waterberry
  • Provided by: Fizbo Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern, move in ready home on Waterberry Way in Boca Raton. This beautifully updated residence features brand new A/C units, and a sleek, modern finish throughoutThe home is located in a gated community with low HOA costs that features an active clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, sauna, fitness room, BBQ area, and a pier. Up to two pets are welcome. The HOA covers exterior painting, lawn maintenance, clubhouse amenities, and the gated entrance.Situated in a lovely West Boca location, this community offers convenient access to The Reserve Plaza, Delray Marketplace, shopping, dining, and major highways, making it an excellent choice for full time living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: WATERBERRY SEC 3 IN PB47P90 LT 137
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414701110001370
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10911 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$365,000.00 ($213.83 / sqft )

10911 Lake Front Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated, corner villa is located on a cul de sac street within walking distance to the active clubhouse! This superb home features a gorgeous kitchen with modern wood cabinets & har

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022335
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 Waterberry Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$399,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

10775 Waterberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained villa at the end of a cul de sac in gated 55+ community. Waterfront location has maximum privacy; no rear or side neighbors. Move in ready, 2024 new roof & fascia, gutters w/ lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025006
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10209 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$375,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

10209 Spyglass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN STONEBRIDGE! LOWEST PRICE!! Friendly country club living. Screened pool perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Stonebridge Country Club has much to offer the residents beautiful clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10559 Ladypalm Lane A, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$399,500.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

10559 Ladypalm Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

A Garden Lover's Dream Villa! Surrounded by scenic garden views, this exceptional villa is a true oasis. The charming front courtyard is bursting with vibrant orchids and flowering bushes, while the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133017
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$315,000.00 ($212.55 / sqft )

10980 Lake Front Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers ''triple value advantage'' that no other home currently for sale in waterberry, can offer; 1) soothing lake view, 2) brand new roof 3/26, 3) accordion shutters. Enhancing the value e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167678
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11160 Rios Road 11160, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$349,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

11160 Rios Road 11160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated Villa. Lively kitchen, granite counter top and back splash, newer baths, Saturnia marble floors &shower walls. Engineer laminated floors and Tile. Florida Room with Hurricane slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007794
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11151 Autoro Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$349,900.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

11151 Autoro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous corner villa with garage at the end of a cul de sac street! Neighbors on 1 side only! Expansive views from living room windows! Largest model. Light and bright open layout with split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010478
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10954 Lakemore Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498
$350,000.00 ($214.99 / sqft )

10954 Lakemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story villa located in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Sweetwater in Boca Chase. This waterfront home offers tranquil lake views & an abund

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010998
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice