2061 47th Terrace 210, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543612 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2061 47th Terrace 210
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,570
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6015 / -80.055
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Apts #17 Condo
  • Building: Castle Apts #17 Condo
  • Provided by: All Broward Realty, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a newly renovated modernized apartment ready to be your new home. This is a one bedroom with 1. 5 bathrooms in a very quiet 55+ community. This apartment is very close to most major roadways, schools,hospital, and major shopping areas. The main bedroom is very large with a large walk in closet for your convience. This is a very nice apartment and won't last on the market for too long, so call today to set up an appointment to see this magnificent apartment. The owner is willing to accept section 8 applications.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #17 CONDO UNIT 210 PER CDO BK/PG: 5688/400
  • Parcel Number: 494125GJ0270
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 21st Street 134, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4240 21st Street 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT 1 BEDROOM 1 AND 1/2 BATHROOM SECOND SPACE COULD BE USED AS A SECOND BEDROOM, WASHER AND DRYER IN THEN UNIT, SAPACIOUS AND NICE UNIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020848
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 43rd Terrace 7, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,550.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2074 43rd Terrace 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor home in a convenient location. Features a spacious bedroom with walk in closet and an in unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 46th Avenue 101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1621 46th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean,convenient ground floor corner unit in well kept,small over 55 community. Upgraded cabinetry in kitchen & bathroom,tile & parquet flooring (no carpet). Newer window treatments throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019258
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2B/2B unit on Brookfield Square Condo. Great central location close to Oakland Park Blvd and 15minutes from Sawgrass Mall. Laundry facilities on each floor. One parking space is included. El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021136
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom with one full bathroom and one half bathroom available for rent, for a mature adult in the quiet community of Castle Gardens. Additional pictures to follow. Offering a clean, quiet, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021794
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 46th Avenue 118, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1631 46th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 55. Convenient ground floor corner unit with laminate and tile flooring throughout (no carpet). Upgraded cabinets, countertops and newer bathroom vanity. L shaped dining/living area,walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023721
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 56th Avenue 5-201, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2431 56th Avenue 5-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ready to move in and spacious corner 2 bed/2 bath is bright and cozy. It offers vaulted ceilings, new flooring throughout, in unit washer & dryer, central air conditioning with heat, and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024201
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G406, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,785.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 2 Bed condo in Lauderhill, overlooks courtyard pool. The beautiful condo community is located close to schools, shopping centers easily accessible to main roads and the Turnpike. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice