14034 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14034 Bastille Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,349,990
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8266 / -80.2622
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Esprit At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Move in Ready** This brand new Priscilla floorplan, built by Kolter Homes, is situated on a southern facing, corner homesite in the new 55+ Esprit community. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. The owner's suite and lanai have been extended by 4' to increase both indoor and outdoor living space, and a 16 foot wide by 10 foot tall sliding glass door connects the great room to the lanai, which also features an added privacy wall with electric, gas, and water connections for a future summer kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR POD 16 LT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414208030000010
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14022 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,469,990.00 ($365.76 / sqft )

14022 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Priscilla model offering luxury and functionality throughout. Features include a bonus room with closet and bath, extended Owner's Suite and lanai, and a dramatic 16' x 10' slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021695
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10870 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($392.88 / sqft )

10870 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes just stop you in your tracks and this one is exactly that. Tucked inside the sought after Avondale at Avenir community, this stunning single story home offers three bedrooms plus a flex r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022519
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12451 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,453,860.00 ($356.16 / sqft )

12451 Solana Bay Circle More Like This

Solana Bay is the newest construction community in Avenir. This Huntington floorplan with Transitional elevation is situated on a private garden view homesite and offers 4 bedrooms, media room, 6 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11109 Rockledge View Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($353.35 / sqft )

11109 Rockledge View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spectacular .75 acre premium waterfront homesite within the gated Preserve at Bay Hill Estates in Palm Beach Gardens, this GL Homes built Magnolia model offers an exceptional combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027670
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,290,000.00 ($349.03 / sqft )

9016 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNATURE GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Heritage golf course view from this bright & spacious 4 Beds/3 full baths single family home. This home sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of space for expansion if n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546305
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10778 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($333.16 / sqft )

10778 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the builder process and move immediately into this never occupied home in Avondale at Avenir. Enjoy easy upscale lakefront living in this light bright property, loaded with upgrades! Boasting 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130472
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice