1461 Ocean Boulevard 226, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1461 Ocean Boulevard 226
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: North Leisure Gardens
  • Building: North Leisure Gardens
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller financing available, deeded beach access, community boat dock, no fixed bridges, 1 canal in from the intracoastal with 6 boat slips! Desirable north leisure gardens substantially remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath unit features new electric, led lighting, a custom kitchen with quartz waterfall countertops, soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a brand new ac unit. Bathrooms boast custom tiled showers and porcelain finishes, nucore plank flooring, impact glass, crown molding, and walk in closets add luxury throughout. Relax on your patio overlooking lush gardens and the pool. $1. 5m building restoration with 40 year certification. Close to shops, restaurants, and the pierschedule your showing today or check out the 3d tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 664
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LEISURE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306ac0520
  • Unit Number: 226
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1401 Riverside Drive 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$389,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

1401 Riverside Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$400,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views, golden sunsets, and passing yach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 328, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($516.30 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to the beach and enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Just steps from the sand, the beach is directly across t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020021
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desired huge one bedrooms near the Ocean in Pompano beach! Enjoy walking to the Beach, Shops, restaurant's and more. Conveniently located right by it all. With so much

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022326
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$390,000.00 ($557.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest. Furnished, updated condo. Relax on your balcony with gorgeous views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Open kitchen with large cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022861
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  201, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$380,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positives about this unit 1. Atlantic Ocean is your backyard. 2. Corner unit w/ tons of natural light flow. 3. Renovated kitchen. 4. Renovated master bath. 5. Renovated 2nd bath. 6. Hurricane Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024289
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice