1807 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1807 Jamesport Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2543 / -80.4034
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Newport Isles
  • Provided by: Casa Bella Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bed, 2 baths, 2 cars garage, this home in popular Newport Isles gated community is mites away from Tradition and I 95 freeway. Unit is freshly painted ,tile floor in the kitchen and living room. Luxury waterproof vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms .Kitchen has upgraded stainless steel appliances . Master bedroom with walk in closet . pavers patio covered with a panoramic view of the lake, bay window in kitchen and new washer and dryer . Newport Isles host an array of amenities for the residents. this includes Clubhouse, 2 pools designated for adults and 1for young children, 2 tennis courts, a basketball court, outdoor racquetball court, 2 playgrounds, a pergola whit outdoor grills ,THIS HOME IS ALMUST SEE. SELLER MOTIVATED MAKE YOUR OFFER. EXCELLENT FINANCING OPTION , LOW DOWN PAYMENT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Portofino Isles Fourth Replat (PB44-19) Lot 444 (or 2529-2578)
  • Parcel Number: 431470102550000
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1031 Alexandria Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$455,000.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

1031 Alexandria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this 1,827 sq. ft. home is located in the fast growing city of Port St. Lucie and offers modern living with no HOA restrictions; giving you more house for your money. Enjoy an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018615
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Halissee Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$424,900.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2280 Halissee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA/2 car garage home in Port St. Lucie, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features new flooring, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020332
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025176
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2138 Biella Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$419,990.00

2138 Biella Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Under contract! Considering Back Up offers. Step into this elegant Port St. Lucie beauty that perfectly blends custom design, warmth, and functionality. Featuring soaring ceilings, detailed architectu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530085
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 Savona Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$439,900.00

3125 Savona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with improved pricing and exceptional value in Port St. Lucie. This custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers over 2,400 sq ft of living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552044
  2. Provided by CJM Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Janette Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

1042 Janette Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,000 square feet of light filled living space and sits on a rare and expansive quarter acre corner lot. With a new roof, new A/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101894
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Patricia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$457,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

1262 Patricia Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Modern, 2 story Rockford model built in 2018 by Maronda homes features 4 beds, 2 baths & 2 car garage. The flexible floor plan is ideal for growing families, professionals, remote work or long term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($123.61 / sqft )

2322 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Previous contract canceled due to buyer's inability to obtain financing. Great opportunity for a new buyer!! Well maintained two story residence located in the coveted, gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145385
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice