5325 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5325 Hutchinson Way
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $897,990
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7537 / -80.286
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready! Private homesite. Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, golf, arts, shopping, and dining, this vibrant neighborhood offers low maintenance living and plenty of social, wellness, and recreational opportunities for active adults. This 3 beds/3.5 baths, and a 2 car garage Riley includes gas cooking in the kitchen along with a 3 thick quartz kitchen island, 2nd tier upper cabinets, and a built in pantry with quartz counters. Disclaimer: Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only. Actual home will differ. This Riley includes spray foam insulation, under cabinet LED lighting, a laundry tub rough in connection and a gas connection for a future pool heater.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 4 LT 542
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414306040005420
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17378 Prado Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

17378 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CBS home with a two car garage on 1.19 acres in the heart of Loxahatchee! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features an open, modern layout with vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024855
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18651 49th Street, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$910,000.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

18651 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2,770 sq ft home on 1.2 acres, with a total of 3,407 sq ft, features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an office. The house has 10 11 ceilings and top of the line Kitchen Aid Appliances, Granite & Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556042
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17183 80th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$859,000.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

17183 80th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Massive and amazing custom home on 1. 15 acres!! No hoa! Luxury living in the country. 5 bedroom 4 bath main house with separate guest/ inlaw quarters. Elegant entry. Huge open concept kitchen, 42 in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11102262
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,055,000.00 ($278.14 / sqft )

1402 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living with this stunning two story home, built in 2023, and nestled on a corner lot with no neighbors to the left. Located in a secure, gated ARDEN community Farm providing residents

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140159
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice