Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537316 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,270,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Resub Of Por Of Blk 27
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DO NOT WALK THE PROPERTY for ANY REASON, by appointment only! Great investment property!Very private,4 units building located in the heart of Lauderdale By the Sea. Four 1b/1b units, 6 parking spaces. Some updates,Tile flooring,impact windows, kitchen w/granite tops. Laundry room. Space for pool. 100% rented with good tenants and history of 100% occupancy. Great Airbnb opportunity. Steps to the beach, shopping, restaurans... Zoned for the construction of 2 townhouses! This proprty can be purchase together with adjoining property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: RESUB OF PORTION OF BLK 27 LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA 25-14 B LOT 6
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3930 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,175,000.00 ($407.56 / sqft )

3930 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and remodeled home in Coral Ridge Country Club. Welcome to one of Fort Lauderdale's best neighborhoods close to everything and yet quiet and peaceful. Large 10,000 sq foot lot with huge backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026385
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 59th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,500,000.00 ($520.65 / sqft )

2820 59th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Boater's paradise with 75 feet of waterfront on a 100 foot wide canal and a new seawall/dock completed to current code in 2020. This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features porcelain tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027376
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,199,000.00 ($493.01 / sqft )

4731 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage. Open concept, split bedrooms, fenced yard with large grassed area for kids and pets. Other improvements include new baths, kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531993
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,205,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Please DO NOT WALK THE PROPERTY for any reason, by appointment only! Zoned for the construction of 2 townhouses!!! great investment property! Very private,3 units building located in the heart of Laud

  1. MLSID: F10537304
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Seagrape Drive, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,335,000.00

4436 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the life style in lauderdale by the sea in this upgraded duplex. The first unit is a 1 bed/1bath unit & the second unit has 2 oversized bedrooms & bathrooms & a florida room. New impact windows,

  1. MLSID: F10542774
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 27 Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,199,000.00 ($574.78 / sqft )

4820 27 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautifully updated Coral Ridge home with stunning pool views from the living room, family room, kitchen and bedroom. Located in the prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club community this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546180
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Tradewinds Avenue, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,395,000.00

245 Tradewinds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate relaxation in this coastal Lauderdale by the Sea private tropical retreat! Spacious 4 Bd., 2 Ba. villa boasting a stunning large pool, Bahama style tiki hut, secluded outdoor oasis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548900
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 27th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,398,000.00

4710 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,351 sqft of thoughtfully designed space. SUB TO FINANCING AVAILABLE. Located just moments from the beach + th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549791
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,325,000.00 ($567.94 / sqft )

5550 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience waterfront ocean access living neighboring The Landings. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms pool home with 2 car garage, circular driveway, 80 feet of canal frontage. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Basin Drive, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,395,000.00

258 Basin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Location in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. This beautifully maintained duplex offers modern upgrades, flexible living spaces, and stunning tropical surroundings.Unit "A" features 2 be

  1. MLSID: F10554505
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice