1951 39th Street 156, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1951 39th Street 156
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $166,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2803 / -80.0956
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Point Gardens
  • Building: Lighthouse Point Gardens
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled ground floor 2 bed 2 bath condo in Lighthouse Point with assigned parking at your door. Renovated with top quality materials, the open kitchen features stainless steel appliances and modern cabinetry. Luxury laminate floors, tile baths, and a primary bedroom with en suite and barn doors to maximize space. Two walk in closets and primary bath with walk in shower and grab bars for persons with limited mobility. New impact windows and sliding door for peace of mind. Private patio with direct access to pool, clubhouse, and community areas. 55+ community with heated pool, putting green, shuffleboard, bocce, and BBQ area. One buyer must be 55+, others 18+. Perfect for seasonal or year round living near beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Low HOA and move in ready! Association does not allow rentals. Parking space # 11
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE POINT GARDENS NORTH UNIT 156 BLDG 3A PER AMCDO BK/PG: 24681/829
  • Parcel Number: 484318ag0620
  • Unit Number: 156
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sample Road 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$151,200.00

1250 Sample Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages, spacious updated 2 bedroom in Haven House, conveniently located on East Sample Rd. Perfect for first time buyers and investors.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509315
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 21-3a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00

4394 9th Avenue 21-3a Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED LEASE UNTIL 03/2027

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539962
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$189,900.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159578
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 18th Avenue 505, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$185,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

4550 18th Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! Beautifully updated 1BR/2BA condo on the 5th floor in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Financing available with as little as 5% down! Bright unit with enclosed patio and hurricane impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019153
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 125c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$170,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 125c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lighthouse point lifestyle in this bright, ground floor 2/2 condo! All ages welcome. This home features a spacious open layout with striking marble patterned tile in the kitchen, entry, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020204
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Couldn't ask for a better view the serenity and tranquility in that community are excellent what a bargain!!! Please hurry up!!! It won't last beautiful 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020759
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Golf Boulevard 2017, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$155,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

2701 Golf Boulevard 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted for Quick Sale!! Come see this unbelievably Priced Rarely Available Beautifully Upgraded 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit with a spectacular SW view from Lanai of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023219
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$159,900.00 ($249.84 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well located and upgraded condo just minutes from the beach, shopping and more. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Haven House is located on the 2nd floor with easy access to transportation and I 95

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027841
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice