950 80th Avenue 106, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 950 80th Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2425 / -80.2311
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Palm Springs 1 Condo
  • Building: Palm Springs 1 Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely BEAUTIFUL Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 1st floor with tile floors throughout and a jacuzzi tub in the master bedroom and a new full size washer and dryer inside. Fresh air UV light, new AC, new lighting, new flooring, ALL NEW Hurricane Impact doors and windows. Big rooms and big bathrooms. Fills like a house. New appliances and Huge Walk in closet. ALL AGES WELCOME.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: 3 OF PALM SPRINGS 1 CONDO SPRINGS 1 CONDO UNIT 106 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 7258/1
  • Parcel Number: 484126AC0060
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7875 Margate Boulevard 205, Margate, FL 33063
$195,900.00 ($195.90 / sqft )

7875 Margate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Springs, an all ages community tucked away in Margate. This renovated second floor condo is filled with natural light and easy living. An oversized living room flows into a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020633
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 76th Avenue 201, Margate, FL 33063
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

260 76th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled 2/2 corner condo on the second floor. Spacious eat in kitchen, newer appliances, washer / dryer in the unit, new flooring, walk in closet in main bedroom. Located walking distence to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022174
  2. Provided by A to Z Property Services Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Pinewalk Drive 1012, Margate, FL 33063
$225,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

3390 Pinewalk Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2BR / 2BA condo in Coral Key. This first floor unit features a stunning golf course view, a remodeled interior, granite countertops, ceramic flooring, and an in unit washer and dryer. It a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022742
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110, Margate, FL 33063
$179,999.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find ground floor corner unit in Building 28 of Holiday Springs! Enjoy beautiful, expansive lake views from this ideally located residence. The interior features ceramic tile and laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027695
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Coral Lake 109, Margate, FL 33063
$210,000.00

5609 Coral Lake 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this delightful first floor unit in the sought after Coral Gate community of Margate. Enjoy a view of the serene lake, all while being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10457285
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3691 Cocoplum Circle 3534, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$230,000.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

3691 Cocoplum Circle 3534 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Right Away!!Lakefront Karanda Village 1st floor unit. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Corner unit. Close to shops, restaurants, and turnpike. Bring all of your updates and make this lakefront c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504914
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 18 Street 106, Margate, FL 33063
$209,900.00

7460 18 Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Fully Updated! Step into comfort and style with this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo overlooking the 12th fairway of Oriole Gardens Golf Course. Enjoy modern finishes, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Lakeside Drive 203, Margate, FL 33063
$197,000.00

5550 Lakeside Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd Floor Condo Located in Viewpointe!!! This Place is a Hidden Gem Tucked Back in a Gated Community!!! This Community is Super Clean, Well Maintained and BEST OF ALL HAS RESERVES!!! Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524887
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5583 Courtyard Drive 5583, Margate, FL 33063
$199,900.00

5583 Courtyard Drive 5583 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location.... Beautiful well kept community. Centrally located. Ceramic tile througout. Updated bathrooms. Corner unit. Light and bright. Beautiful patio by the front and screened i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540198
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc