122 7th Court 122, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 122 7th Court 122
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2201 / -80.1236
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Orchid Grove
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime location and convenience in the heart of Pompano Beach! This spacious 3 bed/2.5 bath corner townhome is just off of E Atlantic Blvd. 10 minutes from the beach, restaurants, shopping, I 95 and Publix! Featuring tile flooring, an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, over 2,000 square feet of living space, tall ceilings, and custom walk in closets. Perfect for entertaining with a bright, open layout and amenities that include a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and trails along the lake as well as a low HOA fee that maintains your exterior, including you roof and lawn for a peace of mind. Beautifully maintained, move in ready, and priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE REPLAT 1 180-140 B POR OF PAR A DESCRIBED AS BEG AT MOST NE COR OF PAR A; S ALG E/L 101.87; SWLY 1.72; W 33.69; N 103.44; E 27.
  • Parcel Number: 494202540011
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 884 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$474,999.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

884 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES! Modern 2024 townhome in an up and coming Pompano Beach location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from the Pompano Pier, beaches, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022620
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$428,000.00 ($224.08 / sqft )

615 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated 3 Bed/2.5 Bath townhouse in Pompano Beach featuring brand new tile floors throughout both levels, impact windows & doors, and 1 car garage. The modern kitchen boasts granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023284
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$485,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

975 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome located in the heart of Pompano Beach featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living & entertaining. This two story residence offers 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Dixie Highway 1542, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00

1542 Dixie Highway 1542 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Solstice, Pompano Beach's newest pre costruction luxury townhome community, where modern living meets coastal lifestyle. Designed with style, comfort, and convenience in mind, this stunning t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 7th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$439,000.00

159 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the heart of Pompano Beach. This light filled residence features open eat in kitchen w/ wood cabinets, granite & breakfast bar overlooking the family roomperf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551149
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$459,000.00

453 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 1/2 Mile from the Ocean! Step into this beautifully designed tri level townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, BRAND new A/C, metal roof and a host of modern upgrades. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555545
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$445,000.00 ($208.72 / sqft )

704 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome just minutes from the beach! This move in ready home features a remodeled master bathroom and updated half bath, along with brand new Samsung appliances in the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$519,900.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

429 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price, Motivated Sellers! Come see this remarkable townhome a short 5 min drive from the Ocean, beautifully upgraded featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Upgraded Kitchen has premium SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008450
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 15th Place 1548, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

120 15th Place 1548 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 2 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 15th Court 1546, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($327.07 / sqft )

111 15th Court 1546 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 1 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014004
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice