4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10530987 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 4017 Woodside Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2813 / -80.2286
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: The Dells 64 40 B
  • Elementary School: James S. Hunt
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey duplex investment in Coral Springs showing two renovated 2 bed 2 bath units with fresh flooring, upgraded lighting, and modern kitchens with new appliances. Each side includes washer and dryer, private entrances, and impact windows. The exterior features updated landscaping, a spacious fenced yard, and relaxing canal views. Parking for several cars. Well maintained with strong rental demand, with room to improve returns through market adjustments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Legal Description: THE DELLS 64-40 B LOT 9 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 484114040090
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RD-8
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 2925 115th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$774,500.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

2925 115th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026093
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7670 Live Oak Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

7670 Live Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Calling all Realtors bring your clients to see this stunning modern home, located in a lovely, gated community in Coral Springs, Florida."

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027385
  2. Provided by The Luxury Home Team of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 88th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$705,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

4377 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a bigger pool home in this highly sought after Coral Springs neighborhood. Not many houses for sale in this area so act fast.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138549
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 106th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$859,900.00 ($268.89 / sqft )

2691 106th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive 15,625 sq ft lot in the highly desirable Coral Springs Country Club neighborhood. The updated kitchen features quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 120th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$699,000.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

2326 120th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 3 full baths, 2 car garage, soaring ceilings, impact windows and sliding glass doors. Main level features tile throughout, k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023005
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 123rd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$725,000.00 ($244.93 / sqft )

2670 123rd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2670 NW 123rd Drive is a rare corner lot gem in the highly desirable Applewood Homes community! This spacious home sits directly across from a park with no neighbors in front, offering extra privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025991
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 105th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$899,900.00 ($234.78 / sqft )

2350 105th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

5BR/4BA gigantic home in Coral Springs Country Club. 2025 metal roof, PGT impact windows, 2026 appliances, upgraded plumbing/electrical maximum insurance discounts, safety, comfort and energy effic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027609
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 80th Avenue A-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$775,000.00 ($269.38 / sqft )

3660 80th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Coral Springs Features A Large Duplex, With Both Units Offering Two 2 Bed 2 bath, With A 3rd Bed Conversion, A Carport, Washer & Dryer, And A

  1. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526638
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey duplex investment in Coral Springs showing two renovated 2 bed 2 bath units with fresh flooring, upgraded lighting, and modern kitchens with new appliances. Each side includes washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544715
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 81st Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$749,000.00 ($290.76 / sqft )

4199 81st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing home in the heart of Coral Springs. Located in the gated community of Carriage Pointe Estates, this 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, pool home has over $100,000 in upgrades, from rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002950
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice