10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 111, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10530198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 111
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $148,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1611 / -80.2892
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated first floor 2 bedroom/1. 5 baths with screened porch and serene waterfront views. Updated kitchen & baths, new tile & waterproof flooring, new water heater & fresh paint throughout. Bright, open living area w/elegant finishes, designer lighting & stainless steel appliances. Stunning jack & jill and guest baths feature custom porcelain tile, modern fixtures & stylish vanities. Hand painted accent walls in both bedrooms; the primary suite has a walk in closet, extra storage & dedicated holiday dcor room. Enjoy resort style amenitiesgolf, tennis, racquetball, fitness center, billiards, heated pool & private clubhouse theater. Vibrant 55+community (1 resident 55+, others 16+). Fully furnished or unfurnished! Healthy reserves & no assessments plannedpeace of mind from day one! Located in the heart of sunrise, 10442 sunrise lakes blvd #111 offers convenient access to major destinations and amenities. Miami is about a 40 minute drive, while fort lauderdales vibrant dining, nightlife, and entertainment scene is just 20 minutes away. Shopping enthusiasts will love being only 15 minutes from sawgrass mills mall, one of the largest outlet malls in the country. Just minutes away, amerant bank arena, home of the florida panthers; 2023 nhl eastern conference champions & 2024 stanley cup champions, hosts thrilling hockey games, world class concerts, and major events. Commuting is easy with floridas turnpike just 10 minutes away and the sawgrass expressway within a 15 minute drive. The area also boasts beautiful parks, diverse dining options, and plenty of local restaurants, making it a fantastic place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 219 CONDO UNIT 111 PER CDO BK/PG: 9545/526
  • Parcel Number: 494130da0110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8060 Sunrise Lakes Drive 111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322
$170,000.00

8060 Sunrise Lakes Drive 111 More Like This

Elegant and remodeled unit available for sale, in this well maintaned Adult community. Impact window installation pending, pictures coming soon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509941
  2. Provided by Solid Ground Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$150,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015634
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Pine Island Road 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$148,888.00 ($175.16 / sqft )

2781 Pine Island Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled first floor corner unit in the desirable 55+ Sunrise Lakes community. Bright and spacious with an open floor plan, granite countertops, and abundant natural light. Features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020345
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322
$159,900.00 ($127.92 / sqft )

10315 24th Place 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Lakes! Vibrant 55+ community in Sunrise, Florida! Move in ready top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful water & garden views from both the primary bedroom & enclosed sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10331 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 203, Sunrise, FL 33322
$135,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

10331 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in a desirable 55+ community in Sunrise. Features all tile flooring, beautiful lake views, and washer & dryer inside the unit. Enjoy resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 104th Avenue 302, Sunrise, FL 33322
$149,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

2705 104th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2/2 rivera model with lake view located at back gate in active community of sunrise lakes phase 4. The unit has washer & dryer in a large laundry room. Tile and laminated floor and gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028286
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10180 30th Court 101, Sunrise, FL 33322
$161,777.00

10180 30th Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 1st floor, well kept building #170. This condo has it all, roomy & airy. All tile flooring. It is located right next to a satellite clubhouse steps to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10411363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 24th Place 407, Sunrise, FL 33322
$175,600.00

10315 24th Place 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!!! Ready for you!!! This unit is as big as a house***Huge master bedroom with built ins***Huge walk in closet***Living/family rooms opens to a screened porch***Porch looks out to the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501611
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10433 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 409, Sunrise, FL 33322
$169,900.00

10433 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Just Reduced! Look No Further! This fully renovated unit located on the 4th floor of Phase 4 is the perfect home for you! Features include brand new kitchen with brand new stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505858
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC