1830 81 4104, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1830 81 4104
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: THE COURTYARDS OF BROWARD CONDO UNIT 4104 PER CDO BK/PG: 8183/780 AKA PHASE IV
  • Parcel Number: 494111BC2210
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 4104
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Lauderdale Avenue 4311, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$145,000.00

1830 Lauderdale Avenue 4311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream totally remodeled wood floors no age or pet restrictions. Can be rented immediately. Gated clubhouse, pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 24th Street 7302, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$165,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

8280 24th Street 7302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded in the active Oakbrook 55+ community; open floor plan, comfortable living space, tile flooring throughout creating a clean modern feel; master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024237
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8260 24th Street 6214, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$135,000.00

8260 24th Street 6214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright corner unit in a 55+ senior community. 2nd floor with great views. Professionally remodeled. Canal view from every room. Impact glass windows. Enclosed balcony. Tiles throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10484650
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Lauderdale Avenue 4207, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$140,000.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

1830 Lauderdale Avenue 4207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the all ages community of Courtyards of Broward. This spacious unit features a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540714
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 56th Avenue 116, Margate, FL 33068
$139,000.00

375 56th Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely furnished first floor corner unit featuring walk in closets and en suite bathrooms in both bedrooms. The Florida room has newer windows and a door providing quick access to the clubhouse. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540996
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 24th Street 4115, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

8220 24th Street 4115 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Updated, spacious, and rarely available corner unit located in the Oakbrook 55+ community. Renovated in 2018, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a desirable layout with extra windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543066
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 81st Avenue 3201, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$128,900.00

1820 81st Avenue 3201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Rented for $1,500/month until June 30, 2026 to a highly qualified tenant. Spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the gated community of Courtyards of Broward. Safe, well maintained co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543204
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 3rd Place 217, Margate, FL 33068
$144,000.00 ($165.52 / sqft )

5640 3rd Place 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA corner unit in the desirable 55+ Meadows community. Located on the 2nd floor of Building 700the newest phase with upgraded kitchen ventingthis 870 sq.ft. condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154730
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 3rd Place 216, Margate, FL 33068
$145,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

5640 3rd Place 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the sought after 55+ Meadows community. Situated on the second floor of Building 700, the newest phase featuring enhanced kitchen venting, this 870 sq. ft. home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164473
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 73rd Avenue 26, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$155,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

726 73rd Avenue 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with approximately 1,036 sq ft of living space in the Sugar Spring Two Condo community. This ground level unit features central air conditioning, ceramic tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166985
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice