209 7th , Lake Hamilton, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10512991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 7th
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0417 / -81.62
  • County: Polk
  • City: Lake Hamilton
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crystal Lake Estates
  • Provided by: Bell Realty & Associates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2 bath home perfect for both entertaining and relaxing. Enjoy open living and dining areas, a spacious kitchen with modern appliances, and a split bedroom layout offering privacy. The master suite features a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Additional highlights include an office/den, new hurricane windows, a new roof, upgraded plumbing, a whole house generator, and a security system. The backyard is a true oasis with a pool, summer kitchen, pizza oven, fireplace, and lush landscaping with fruit trees. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE ESTATES PB 52 PG 2 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Foresore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$513,990.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

1041 Foresore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Mariana, an impressive two story home complete with 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, den space, and a 3 car tandem garage. The stunning elevation and professional landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405157
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Pine Forest Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$550,000.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

5 Pine Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 4 bath home situated on a peaceful acre lot in the desirable Spring Pines community of Haines City, FL with NO HOA! Enjoy the charm of country living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937659
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$639,900.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

133 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With 15+ golf courses within a 30 minute drive, privacy thats becoming more difficult to find by the day, & a space built for generational comfort, whats more to want in a home? Built w/ craftsmanship

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4722 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937805
  2. Provided by JULIE MATTHEWS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kennedy Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

367 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Brand New Pool Home in Haines City. Where modern meets comfort! Beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394626
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Fairway Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$545,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

104 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 104 Fairway Drive located in a quiet, established neighborhood of custom built homes within Arrowhead Lakes. Home features a circular driveway, oversized 2 car garage with golf cart parking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4616 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

363 Villa Sorrento Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Stunning Brand New Pool Home in Haines City Modern Luxury & Seamless Indoor Outdoor Living! Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394616
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$499,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

355 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New modern and spacious pool home! This beautiful one story residence combines contemporary design, functionality, and meticulous care. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145021
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cocati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Palm Way , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$535,000.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

6 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home on over 1 acre with private pond viewsoffering space, privacy, and unique character you wont find anywhere else. This beautifully maintained property combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391258
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leydy Salazar PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Rebecca Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$509,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

1321 Rebecca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the highly sought after gated community of Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. Situated on a quiet street just moments from the aw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402769
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Nastassja Toombs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$489,000.00 ($184.18 / sqft )

376 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Custom Built Home! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home is located on a corner lot in the beautiful community of Villa Sorrento. Designed with modern luxury and energy efficiency in min

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147818
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice