1208 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10512444 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1208 2nd Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3326 / -80.1928
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Waverly Place 2 19 D
  • Provided by: Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Investment Opportunity in Desirable Sailboat Bend!This well maintained triplex features three spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units in the highly sought after Historic Sailboat Bend Neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the Riverfront, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, and West Las Olas BLVD. This property offers both convenience and strong rental potential. Additional features include a shared laundry room with a washer+dryer, shed, and a pergola/gazebo. Two units are currently leased to reliable tenants, while the owner occupies the third unitideal for house hackers or investors seeking immediate rental income in FLorida! Please do not disturb the occupants. Excellent Investment Opportunity in Desirable Sailboat Bend!This well maintained triplex features three spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units in the highly sought after Sailboat Bend neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the Riverfront, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, and West Las Olas. This property offers both convenience and strong rental potential. Additional features include a shared laundry room washer and dryer. Two units are currently leased to reliable tenants, while the owner occupies the third unitideal for house hackers or investors seeking immediate rental income in FLorida! Please do not disturb the occupants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY PLACE 2-19 D LOTS 23, 24 & N1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ABUTTING SAID LOTS BLK 110
  • Parcel Number: 504209091071
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RML-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1704 4th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$1,075,000.00 ($699.41 / sqft )

1704 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gill Isles! Updated 3 bed 2 bath home with additional Florida room No Fixed Bridges 65 foot seawall new 40 foot dock, plus, an oversized heated saltwater pool. Step inside and you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023032
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Flamingo Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$849,000.00 ($420.30 / sqft )

2549 Flamingo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 bedroom with a pool and 1 car garage in Lauderdale Isles sitting on 65 ft of Deep water access. Fits up to a 55' boat. This home has just been painted, cleaned and new flooring installed throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027353
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$879,000.00

2503 Andros Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fort Lauderdale water front OCEAN access no fixed bridgesNew city water and city sewer lines, all new paved roads for over a mile. New roof, new A/C, updated kitchen and bath, paint, your own dock for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479767
  2. Provided by A American Capital Leasing Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 35th Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$1,100,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

4717 35th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! MOTIVATED, OCEAN ACCESS, WALK TO WORSHIP, Spacious, Completely remodeled in 2017. All new electric, Solar HOT H2O throughout, electric bill under $200. All new Plumbing. Cast Irion pip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531149
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$1,099,000.00 ($377.66 / sqft )

2631 Okeechobee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Below Market Value Significant reduction Seller is relocating exceptional waterfront opportunity. This property features 85' of deep water, ocean access, and no fixed bridges. Built in 2008 wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537276
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 30th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$999,999.00

4631 30th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED OVER $100,000! Waterfront Living with OCEAN ACCESS & Dock. No Fixed Bridges. Updated 3 bedroom plus a den, 2 bath home with 2 car garage. Your private oasis backyard with boat dock for all you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542608
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$950,000.00 ($380.00 / sqft )

1516 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A chance to build new on a beautiful 18,5892 sf lot Located on a tranquil tree lined street in Shady banks 2 blocks to 5+ acre park, one street over from Architectural row of homes and the river. Sur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545760
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$999,900.00

1701 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated waterfront home offering true South Florida living. Situated on an ocean access canal with no fixed bridges, this property features a bright open layout, updated finishes, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546197
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 23rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$999,000.00 ($526.07 / sqft )

1830 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Fort Lauderdale waterfront home offering no fixed bridges and direct ocean access on a wide, deepwater canal. This renovated single story residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546856
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Marathon Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$990,000.00

2419 Marathon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key 3 bed, 3 bath ocean access waterfront home in Lauderdale Isles, Fort Lauderdale. This 2015 full rebuild features 65' of deep water frontage, a private dock, 55' bridge clearance, and no fixed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548430
  2. Provided by Krissy Llorca Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice