1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 323
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2118 / -80.0925
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Leisure Towers Condo
  • Building: Leisure Towers Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover ultimate luxury in this stunning oceanfront corner unit. This spectacular property offers the most incredible ocean view. This home is professionally decorated and completely furnished, currently configured as a spacious one bedroom plus a convertible den/bedroom, with 2 full renovated bathrooms. Is just a beach lover's dream come true. Nestled along the pristine shores, this property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean and direct access to the sandy beaches just steps away from your front door. Enjoy the soothing sounds of the waves from your balcony and deeded beach access.. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry with the BRAND new LG washer/dryer. **AVAILABLE STARTING MAY 2026 until October 30th. minimum 4 months**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Putting Green
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISURE TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1403 PER CDO BK/PG: 3767/824
  • Parcel Number: 494307ag0950
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516256
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 26-11, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 26-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

north west corner. fully furnished condo. available for next season. view of the ocean, clubhouse, city and intracoastal. easy to show. no pets and no smoking. assigned garage parking space gated. 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019894
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 306, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully updated 2 Bed / 2 Bath ocean view condo overlooking world famous Pompano Beach. This spacious 1,200 sq. ft. residence was completely renovated in 2023 from top to bottom. Features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for a Seasonal Lease (also available for Annual lease) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile throughout, and more ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023261
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind first floor unit on the pool deck. Enter through the building or to your private patio from the pool deck.Offering this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit turnkey furnished for an annual rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated oceanfront condo with direct ocean views and a spacious 1,600 sq ft layout. Features include split floor plana fully furnished interior, new quartz kitchen countertop, updated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025586
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,195.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501707
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,800.00

1800 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental Spacious and modern 2 bedrooms, 2 bath residence with great ocean views. Located in LAUDERDALE by the Sea. The building offers top amenities including heated pool, fitness room, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523112
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 2026 SEASONAL COASTAL LIVING AT ITS BEST OR AN ANNUAL AT A LOWER RATE OF $2750 . Remodeled 2BR/2BA, Ocean, Intracoastal , and City Views . Features an open floor plan, updated kitchen and baths ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529358
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice