16 Newport Crescent 16a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10501359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Newport Crescent 16a
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 378
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3077 / -80.146
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village, Newport
  • Building: Century Village, Newport
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect getaway or primary residence! Second floor condo, 1 bedroom, 1 bath features modern amenities, a cozy ambiance and a host of community features, making it ideal for relaxation and entertainment. Bright and inviting, updated kitchen, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, complemented by white appliances. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened porch featuring metal roll down storm shutters for added privacy and protection. Newer Roof, A/C, Water Heater and Washer & Dryer that is conveniently located next door in the laundry room. Heated pools, theater, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis to stay active all nestled in a desirable age restricted guard gated community. Easy access to nearby parks, beaches, shopping and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: NEWPORT A CONDO UNIT 16 PER CDO BK/PG: 7129/473
  • Parcel Number: 484203MC0160
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 16A
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Islewood A  3, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$81,900.00 ($117.00 / sqft )

3 Islewood A 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you have been waiting for! Welcome home to this first floor one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offering a stunning water view offering privacy and tranquility. Sit back and relax

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018330
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Newport P, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$74,900.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

259 Newport P Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated condo in the highly desirable Century Village. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open, light filled layout that feels both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Upminster F Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

128 Upminster F Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1.5 bath in desireable Upminster section. Near houses of worship, Tile flooring throughout, updated electric panel. Bring your contractor. This is an opportunity to customize to suit your taste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025607
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Tilford H  165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

165 Tilford H 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very clean furnished 1br/1. 5ba condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access! This move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, remodeled bathrooms with custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026386
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Grantham F  392, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

392 Grantham F 392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an OFFER! Highly desirable location and close to the Grantham pool. Century Village has resort style amenities to include a clubhouse, pickleball, pools, restaurant, tennis, clubs, games, court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026444
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

1019 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tranquil setting on a winding lake overlooking the Century Village Nature Preserve. Very active 55+ community. Loads of athletic and social activities, including a fitness center and theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Oakridge M  204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00

204 Oakridge M 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRIGHT & VERY WELL MAINTAINED 1 bed, 1.5 bath CORNER unit on the 2nd floor with garden views from the living room. Sold TURNKEY FURNISHED, featuring wood look laminate floors, updated kitchen, and wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530817
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice