414 Virginia Street, Key West, FL 33040
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10500340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 414 Virginia Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 382
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.5497 / -81.799
  • County: Monroe
  • City: Key West
  • Zipcode: 33040
  • Subdivision: Kw All Sub
  • Provided by: Isler Realty & Investments LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the midst of Old Town just off Duval St. Central AC with nice room sizes and great lot size. Flood Zone Z500. Ready to sell As Is. Seller motivated but firm on price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Legal Description: KW ALL SUB 7 PT LOT 2 SQR 6 TR 11 OR363-384 OR1102-1269/70 OR2757-1595/96 OR2826-1421/22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00028060000000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: HMDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

2211 Staples Avenue More Like This

Renovated Midtown retreat offering exceptional flexibility, thoughtful updates, and the ideal layout for modern island living. Elevated and designed for comfortable one level living, this 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618756
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Margaret Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,169,500.00 ($1,149.95 / sqft )

609 Margaret Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming remodeled 1929 Old Town Key West home on iconic Margaret Street, offering privacy, new impact windows & doors, flooring and timeless island feel. Set back from the street, this three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618170
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Sean Farrer, P.A.
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($914.02 / sqft )

1718 United Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1718 United Street, a beautifully renovated home in the heart of Key West offering modern comfort with timeless island charm. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616195
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 19th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,410,000.00 ($875.78 / sqft )

1507 19th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Newtown neighborhood of Key West. This property offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor island liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618947
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Marlene Alvarez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Newton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,175,000.00 ($847.76 / sqft )

1317 Newton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BD/2.5BA Key West cottage nestled in the sought after Meadows neighborhood. Recently refreshed inside and out, this home features newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619283
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jade Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($758.22 / sqft )

9 Jade Drive More Like This

WATERFRONT GEM. Located on Big Coppitt, this location is only five miles from Key West and all destination resort amenities, restaurants, and the downtown Historic District . Adjoined by 130' frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619317
  2. Provided by R.W.A. Realty Inc
  3. Contact Mark J MacLaughlin
  4. (305) 797-1066
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Eaton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,325,000.00 ($1,037.59 / sqft )

1118 Eaton Street More Like This

Positioned in Old Town, Key West, 1118 Eaton Street blends 1925 character with contemporary luxury. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is turn key and move in ready, having undergone a comprehensi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619523
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Brenda J Donnelly
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2922 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,450,000.00 ($974.46 / sqft )

2922 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

With five bedrooms and three bathrooms, it seems perfect for families or hosting guests. The location ensures easy access to fantastic dining, coffee shops, and shopping, along with recreational optio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619531
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Rick L Lively
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,399,000.00 ($775.50 / sqft )

846 Olivia Street More Like This

Historic Old Town Key West home offering character, a prime location, and strong potential for a buyer looking to add value. Originally built in 1908 and positioned on a desirable corner lot, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619554
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice