11266 12th Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10478936 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11266 12th Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 467
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9973 / -80.2969
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: The Club Quarters At Rain
  • Building: The Club Quarters At Rain
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo A Must See!Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spanning 1,078 sq. ft. This stunning unit features a brand new kitchen with new appliances and completely remodeled bathrooms with elegant fixtures. New water heater, washer dryer in. Enjoy a cozy and modern living space in a well maintained community and close to all major highways.This rental includes 1 dedicated parking spot along with ample guest parking for visitors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this unit is perfect for comfortable and stylish living.Rental Req: Completed rental application|Last 3 months pay stubs|Full credit report with score |Background checkDont miss this opportunityschedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Legal Description: THE CLUB QUARTERS AT RAINTREE CONDO UNIT 204 BLDG 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 16197/72
  • Parcel Number: 514024AA0800
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Palm Circle 320, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

320 Palm Circle 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554908
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Preserve Way 204, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2080 Preserve Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003031
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 117th Avenue 4108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

140 117th Avenue 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!!! Conveniently located in the heart of Pembroke Pines between main roads driven quickly to major highways, shopping malls,enclosed and modern malls. Secluded in an A+Resort style clubhouse w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019570
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 203, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,260.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2351 Preserve Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Move in ready unit! Fixtures recently upgraded and a new ac system installed. Stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer inside the unit, beautiful new Vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020744
  2. Provided by Present Equity Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2151 Preserve Way 304, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,345.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2151 Preserve Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Early Bird Special! Tour, apply, sign your lease, and pay your deposit by June 1st, then move in by July 1st to receive $500 off your move in fees. Limited time savings! Welcome to your own slice of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022702
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Palm Cir W W 206, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

251 Palm Cir W W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Palms of Pembroke community. This move in ready unit features upgraded vanities in each bathroom, a brand new stove, and a cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023455
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Centergate Drive 301, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2494 Centergate Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, good schools!! This upgraded spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has it all. New kitchen cabinets w/ new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bamboo hardwood floors in the bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024674
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 Centergate Drive 105, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,175.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2490 Centergate Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

City of Miramar, Great community with 24/7 security. unit located on 1st floor. 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. garage is covert into living space. title through out. cen. a/c. unit in good move in con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025063
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8600 Sherman Circle N 408, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

8600 Sherman Circle N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university park 4th floor corner unit with lakeview all tile hookup for washer and dryer water is included building has elevator 24 hour guard gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025297
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Sherman Circle N 406, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,050.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8750 Sherman Circle N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university 2 bedrooms 2 baths 4th floor unit elevator in building 24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025543
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice